Starting price | 500 CHF |
Opening bid | 500 CHF |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
World and Swiss Coins and Medals
Starting price | 500 CHF |
Opening bid | 500 CHF |
5 Batzen 1826, Bern. Schräg geriffelter Rand. D.T. 196. HMZ 2-22j. NGC MS66.
Starting price | 80 CHF |
Opening bid | 3 bid(s) 100 CHF |
Dicken 1499, Basel. 7.09 g. Baselstab zwischen zwei Basilisken. Rv. Madonna mit Christuskind in Strahlen. Ewig 320. HMZ 2-51a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Starting price | 2,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 2,000 CHF |
Goldgulden o. J. (nach 1648), Basel. 3.18 g. Winterstein (Goldgulden) 269. D.T. 1313. HMZ 2-74d. Fr. 25. Selten / Rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Leicht gewellt / Slightly wavy flan.
Starting price | 1,500 CHF |
Opening bid | 1 bid(s) 1,500 CHF |
Duplone 1795, Basel. 7.61 g. D.T. 736a. HMZ 2-92a. Fr. 71. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 1,500 CHF |
Vierzipfliger Pfennig 0.35 g. Bär nach links, darüber Königskopf. Perlkreis. Letztes Viertel des 13. Jahrhunderts. Geiger 2.1.1. HMZ 1-266a. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Opening bid | 250 CHF |
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Opening bid | 100 CHF |
Doppelduplone 1793, Bern. 15.22 g. D.T. 499a. HMZ 2-211a. Fr. 181. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Starting price | 2,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 2,000 CHF |
Duplone 1793, Bern. D.T. 501b. HMZ 2-213d. Fr. 182. NGC MS63. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Das mit zwei weiteren Exemplaren durch NGC höchstbewertete Exemplar / Finest certified by NGC with two other coins.
Starting price | 2,500 CHF |
Opening bid | 2,500 CHF |
Doppelduplone 1794, Bern. 15.26 g. D.T. 499b. HMZ 2-211b. Fr. 181. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Starting price | 2,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 2,000 CHF |
Doppelduplone 1794, Bern. 15.23 g. D.T. 503. HMZ 2-211c. Fr. 181. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Starting price | 2,500 CHF |
Opening bid | 1 bid(s) 2,500 CHF |
Doppelduplone 1794, Bern. 15.19 g. D.T. 503. HMZ 2-211c. Fr. 181. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
Starting price | 1,500 CHF |
Opening bid | 1,500 CHF |
Duplone 1794, Bern. 7.58 g. D.T. 501b. HMZ 2-213e. Fr. 182. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 2,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 2,000 CHF |
Duplone 1794, Bern. 7.61 g. D.T. 501b. HMZ 2-213e. Fr. 182. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Starting price | 800 CHF |
Opening bid | 800 CHF |
Dukat 1794, Bern. D.T. 491. HMZ 2-216h. Fr. 180. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. NGC MS63 PL. Prachtvoller Erstabschlag / Magnificent first strike.
Starting price | 2,500 CHF |
Opening bid | 2,500 CHF |
Doppelduplone 1795, Bern. 15.21 g. D.T. 499c. HMZ 2-211d. Fr. 181. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Starting price | 2,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 2,000 CHF |
Doppelduplone 1795, Bern. 15.21 g. D.T. 499c. HMZ 2-211d. Fr. 181. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Starting price | 1,250 CHF |
Opening bid | 1,250 CHF |