Starting price | 2,500 CHF |
Opening bid | 2,500 CHF |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Russian Coins and Medals
Starting price | 2,500 CHF |
Opening bid | 2,500 CHF |
20 Kopecks 1831, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NG. 4.05 g. Bitkin 140. Sehr schön / Very Fine.
Starting price | 50 CHF |
Opening bid | 1 bid(s) 50 CHF |
Starting price | 1,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 1,000 CHF |
Rouble 1833, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NG. 20.49 g. Bitkin 160. Dav. 283. 1.5 roubles according to Petrov. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.
Starting price | 300 CHF |
Opening bid | 300 CHF |
1 1/2 Roubles - 10 Zlotych 1833, St. Petersburg Mint, NG. 31.14 g. Mintage for Poland. Bitkin 1083. Dav. 284. 2 roubles according to Petrov. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.
Starting price | 1,200 CHF |
Opening bid | 1,200 CHF |
5 Roubles 1834, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB PD. Bitkin 9. Fr. 155. PCGS MS62. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
Starting price | 2,500 CHF |
Opening bid | 2,500 CHF |
3 Roubles - 20 Zlotych 1834, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB PD. Mintage for Poland. Bitkin 1075 (R). Fr. 111 (Poland). Selten / Rare. 5.5 roubles according to Petrov. NGC AU Details. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.
Starting price | 1,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 1,000 CHF |
Starting price | 4,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 4,000 CHF |
Rouble 1834, St. Petersburg Mint, GUBE F. 20.87 g. In memory of the unveiling of the Alexander I column. Bitkin 894 (R). Dav. 285. 1.75 roubles according to Petrov. NGC PF61.
Starting price | 1,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 17 bid(s) 3,200 CHF |
3 Roubles - 20 Zlotych 1835, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB PD. 3.92 g. Mintage for Poland. Bitkin 1076 (R). Fr. 111 (Poland). Rare. NGC MS63 PL. Extraordinary condition.
Starting price | 1,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 7 bid(s) 1,600 CHF |
Silver medal 1835, Prize Medal of the Russian Society of Devotees of Horticulture. Dies by V. Alexeev. 8-line inscription within wreath. Rv. Montage of Basket with Flowers, Fruits and Garden Implements. 50.5 mm. Diakov 630.1 (R2). Selten / Rare. NGC AU55. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Starting price | 500 CHF |
Opening bid | 1 bid(s) 500 CHF |
5 Roubles 1836, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB PD.. Bitkin 13. Fr. 155. PCGS MS61.
Starting price | 1,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 2 bid(s) 1,100 CHF |
5 Roubles 1837, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB PD.. Bitkin 14 (R1). Fr. 155. Sehr selten / Very rare. PCGS AU50.
Starting price | 5,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 5,000 CHF |
Starting price | 380 CHF |
Opening bid | 380 CHF |
Rouble 1839, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NG. 20.64 g. Bitkin 189 (R2). Dav. 283. Sehr selten / Very rare. 40 roubles according to Petrov. 40 roubles according to Ilyin. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.
Starting price | 15,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 15,000 CHF |
Starting price | 8,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 8,000 CHF |