Gustav II. Adolph, 1611-1632 Silbermedaille 1627. Auf den Senator und Admiral Nicol. Stjernschöld. Stempel von C. G. Fehrman. Behelmtes Wappen. Rv. Herkules vor Erdkugel mit Sternen. 32.61 mm. 12.39 g. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Herrliche Patina. Prägung des 18. Jahrhunderts / Nice Patina. Struck in 18th century.
The medal was struck 1789 by C. G. Fehrman for the Swedish Academy.
Starting price | 100 CHF |