Catalog - SINCONA Auction 93

Russian Coins and Medals

Results 81-100 of 352
of 18
Starts in 1 month(s) 2 day(s)
RUSSLAND Kaiserreich und Föderation
Lot 1081 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

5 Kopecks 1760, Ekaterinburg Mint. 52.20 g. Bitkin 440. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine. Leicht korrodiert / Slightly corroded.

50 CHF
Opening bid
1 bid(s) 50 CHF

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Lot 1082 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Rouble 1761, St Petersburg Mint, SPB NK. Bitkin 294 (R). Dav. 1681. 6 roubles according to Petrov. 3 roubles according to Iljin. PCGS AU53.

1,000 CHF
Opening bid
1,000 CHF

Lot 1083 1 Video
Peter III. 1762

10 Roubles 1762, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 16.52 g. Bitkin 1 (R1). Fr. 126. Sehr selten / Very rare. 60 roubles according to Petrov. 40 roubles according to Ilyin. NGC AU Details. Prüfspur am Rand / Test cut on edge.

25,000 CHF
Opening bid
25,000 CHF

Lot 1084 1
Peter III. 1762

Rouble 1762, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NK. 23.79 g. Bitkin 9 (R). Dav. 1682. 3 roubles according to Petrov. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine. Gereinigt / Cleaned.

300 CHF
Opening bid
9 bid(s) 500 CHF

Lot 1085 1
Peter III. 1762

Poltina 1762, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NK. Bitkin 13 (R). 3 roubles according to Petrov. NGC AU55.

2,000 CHF
Opening bid
2,000 CHF

Lot 1086 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

Rouble 1762, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NK. 23.99 g. Bitkin 182. Dav. 1683. 2.25 roubles according to Petrov. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Gereinigt / Cleaned.

500 CHF
Opening bid
500 CHF

Lot 1087 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

Rouble 1764, St. Petersburg Mint, SA. 25.38 g. Bitkin 186. Dav. 1683. 2.25 roubles according to Petrov. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Leicht gereinigt und Schrötlingsfehler am Rand / Slightly cleaned and flan flaw on edge.

600 CHF
Opening bid
600 CHF

Lot 1088 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

Kopeck 1764, St. Petersburg Mint, SP(M). 7.70 g. Bitkin 592 (R2). Selten / Rare. Fast sehr schön / About Very Fine.

100 CHF
Opening bid
100 CHF

Lot 1089 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

5 Roubles 1765, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB TI. 6.51 g. Bitkin 57 (R). Fr. 130a. 12 roubles according to Petrov. NGC AU55.

3,000 CHF
Opening bid
6 bid(s) 4,000 CHF

Lot 1090 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

5 Roubles 1766, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 6.57 g. Bitkin 60 (R). Fr. 130. 11 roubles according to Petrov. NGC AU58.

2,500 CHF
Opening bid
7 bid(s) 3,600 CHF

Lot 1091 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

Copper jeton 1766, 4.86 g. For the court circus festival 16 June 1766. Novodel with error-date: 11 July. Bitkin 1376 (R1). Extremely fine.

200 CHF
Opening bid
200 CHF

Lot 1092 1 Video
Catherine II. 1762-1796

10 Roubles 1768, St. Petersburg Mint. Novodel. Bitkin H21 (R3). Fr. cf. 129 a. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. NGC MS61. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.

From auction SINCONA 2, Zurich, October 2011, lot 302.

20,000 CHF
Opening bid
20,000 CHF

Lot 1093 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

2 Kopecks 1772, Suzun Mint, KM. Bitkin 1108. NGC AU58 BN. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.

250 CHF
Opening bid
250 CHF

Lot 1095 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

10 Roubles 1773, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 13.00 g. Bitkin 27 (R). Fr. 129a. 22 roubles according to Petrov. 20 roubles according to Ilyin. NGC AU Details. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.

4,000 CHF
Opening bid
1 bid(s) 4,000 CHF

Lot 1096 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

5 Kopecks 1773, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 46.76 g. Bitkin 622. NGC MS63 BN.

Finest certified by NGC.

100 CHF
Opening bid
100 CHF

Lot 1097 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

10 Roubles 1774, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB TI. Bitkin 29 (R). Fr. 129a. Rare. 22 roubles according to Petrov. 20 roubles according to Ilyin. NGC XF40.

4,000 CHF
Opening bid
1 bid(s) 4,000 CHF

Lot 1098 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

Rouble 1774, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB FL. 24.41 g. Bitkin 218. Dav. 1684. 2.5 roubles according to Petrov. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

150 CHF
Opening bid
150 CHF

Lot 1099 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

10 Roubles 1775, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB TI. Bitkin 31 (R). Fr. 129a. Rare. 22 roubles according to Petrov. 20 roubles according to Ilyin. NGC XF45.

4,000 CHF
Opening bid
1 bid(s) 4,000 CHF

Lot 1100 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

10 Roubles 1776, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB TI. 13.09 g. Bitkin 32 (R). Fr. 129a. Selten / Rare. 22 roubles according to Petrov. 20 roubles according to Ilyin. NGC UNC Details. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.

5,000 CHF
Opening bid
5,000 CHF

Lot 1101 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

10 Roubles 1776, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB TI. Bitkin 32 (R). Fr. 129a. Rare. 22 roubles according to Petrov. 20 roubles according to Ilyin. NGC AU Details. Surface hairlines.

4,000 CHF
Opening bid
4,000 CHF

Results 81-100 of 352
of 18

SINCONA Auction 93
Available