5 Kopecks 1760, Ekaterinburg Mint. 52.20 g. Bitkin 440. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine. Leicht korrodiert / Slightly corroded.
Starting price | 50 CHF |
Opening bid | 1 bid(s) 50 CHF |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Russian Coins and Medals
Starting price | 50 CHF |
Rouble 1761, St Petersburg Mint, SPB NK. Bitkin 294 (R). Dav. 1681. 6 roubles according to Petrov. 3 roubles according to Iljin. PCGS AU53.
Starting price | 1,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 1,000 CHF |
10 Roubles 1762, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 16.52 g. Bitkin 1 (R1). Fr. 126. Sehr selten / Very rare. 60 roubles according to Petrov. 40 roubles according to Ilyin. NGC AU Details. Prüfspur am Rand / Test cut on edge.
Starting price | 25,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 25,000 CHF |
Rouble 1762, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NK. 23.79 g. Bitkin 9 (R). Dav. 1682. 3 roubles according to Petrov. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine. Gereinigt / Cleaned.
Starting price | 300 CHF |
Opening bid | 9 bid(s) 500 CHF |
Rouble 1762, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NK. 23.99 g. Bitkin 182. Dav. 1683. 2.25 roubles according to Petrov. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Gereinigt / Cleaned.
Starting price | 500 CHF |
Opening bid | 500 CHF |
Rouble 1764, St. Petersburg Mint, SA. 25.38 g. Bitkin 186. Dav. 1683. 2.25 roubles according to Petrov. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Leicht gereinigt und Schrötlingsfehler am Rand / Slightly cleaned and flan flaw on edge.
Starting price | 600 CHF |
Opening bid | 600 CHF |
Kopeck 1764, St. Petersburg Mint, SP(M). 7.70 g. Bitkin 592 (R2). Selten / Rare. Fast sehr schön / About Very Fine.
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Opening bid | 100 CHF |
Copper jeton 1766, 4.86 g. For the court circus festival 16 June 1766. Novodel with error-date: 11 July. Bitkin 1376 (R1). Extremely fine.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Opening bid | 200 CHF |
10 Roubles 1768, St. Petersburg Mint. Novodel. Bitkin H21 (R3). Fr. cf. 129 a. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. NGC MS61. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
From auction SINCONA 2, Zurich, October 2011, lot 302.
Starting price | 20,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 20,000 CHF |
2 Kopecks 1772, Suzun Mint, KM. Bitkin 1108. NGC AU58 BN. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Opening bid | 250 CHF |
This lot has been withdrawn.
10 Roubles 1773, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 13.00 g. Bitkin 27 (R). Fr. 129a. 22 roubles according to Petrov. 20 roubles according to Ilyin. NGC AU Details. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.
Starting price | 4,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 1 bid(s) 4,000 CHF |
5 Kopecks 1773, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 46.76 g. Bitkin 622. NGC MS63 BN.
Finest certified by NGC.
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Opening bid | 100 CHF |
Rouble 1774, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB FL. 24.41 g. Bitkin 218. Dav. 1684. 2.5 roubles according to Petrov. Sehr schön / Very Fine.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Opening bid | 150 CHF |
10 Roubles 1776, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB TI. 13.09 g. Bitkin 32 (R). Fr. 129a. Selten / Rare. 22 roubles according to Petrov. 20 roubles according to Ilyin. NGC UNC Details. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.
Starting price | 5,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 5,000 CHF |