Catalog - SINCONA Auction 83

World and Swiss Coins and Medals

Results 781-800 of 3007
of 151
SINCONA Auction 83 - World Coins and Medals
FRANKREICH Königreich und Republik
Lot 2781 1
Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. 2 Louis d'or au bandeau 1756, Pau. 16.25 g. Gadoury 346 a. Fr. 463. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Leicht justiert / Minor adjustment marks.

800 CHF
1,150 CHF

Lot 2782 1
Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. Ecu au bandeau 1756 L, Bayonne. 29.15 g. Gadoury 322. Dav. 1331. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.

500 CHF
500 CHF

Lot 2783 1
Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. Louis d'or au bandeau 1763, Pau. 8.14 g. Gadoury 341a. Fr. 464. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Minimal justiert / Minor adjustment marks.

1,500 CHF
1,600 CHF

Lot 2784 1
Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. Louis d'or au bandeau 1770 A, Paris. 8.14 g. Gadoury 341. Fr. 464. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

500 CHF
675 CHF

Lot 2785 1
Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. Louis d'or à la vieille tête 1772 A, Paris. 8.05 g. Gadoury 342. Fr. 467. Selten, besonders in dieser Erhaltung / Rare, especially in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Minmal justiert / Minor adjustment marks.

2,500 CHF
2,800 CHF

Lot 2786 1
Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. Louis d'or à la vieille tête 1772 A, Paris. 8.13 g. Gadoury 342. Fr. 467. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Minimal justiert / Minor adjustment marks.

2,000 CHF
Lot 2787 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. 2 Louis d`or au buste habillé 1778/7 W, Lille. 16.26 g. Jahreszahl im Stempel aus 1777 geändert. Gadoury 362. Fr. 470. Selten. besonders in dieser Erhaltung / Rare, especially in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.

2,500 CHF
3,400 CHF

Lot 2788 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. 2 Louis d`or à la tête nue 1786 A, Paris. 15.33 g. 1. Semester. Gadoury 363. Fr. 474. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

1,600 CHF
1,600 CHF

Lot 2789 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. 2 Louis d`or à la tête nue 1786 B, Rouen. 15.22 g. 1. Semester. Gadoury 363. Fr. 474. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.

1,000 CHF
1,000 CHF

Lot 2790 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. 2 Louis d`or à la tête nue 1786 D, Lyon. 15.30 g. 1. Semester. Gadoury 363. Fr. 474. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Minimal berieben / Minimally polished.

1,200 CHF
Lot 2791 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. 2 Louis d`or à la tête nue 1786 D, Lyon. 15.23 g. 2. Semester. Gadoury 363. Fr. 474. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.

1,300 CHF
Lot 2792 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. 2 Louis d`or à la tête nue 1786 I, Limoges. 15.23 g. 1. Semester. Gadoury 363. Fr. 474. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Kratzer und Justierungen / Scratches and adjustment marks.

800 CHF
800 CHF

Lot 2793 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. 2 Louis d`or à la tête nue 1786 I, Limoges. 15.24 g. 1. Semester. Gadoury 363. Fr. 474. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht justiert / Minor adjustment marks.

800 CHF
851 CHF

Lot 2794 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. 2 Louis d`or à la tête nue 1786 K, Bordeaux. 15.18 g. 2. Semester. Gadoury 363. Fr. 474. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.

1,200 CHF
Lot 2795 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. 2 Louis d`or à la tête nue 1786 W, Lille. 15.27 g. 1. Semester. Gadoury 363. Fr. 474. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

1,500 CHF
1,500 CHF

Lot 2796 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. 2 Louis d`or à la tête nue 1786 AA, Metz. 15.20 g. 1. Semester. Gadoury 363. Fr. 474. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Justiert und leicht gereinigt / Adjustment marks and lightly cleaned.

900 CHF
1,000 CHF

Lot 2797 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. 2 Louis d`or à la tête nue 1787 AA, Metz. 15.23 g. 2. Semester. Gadoury 363. Fr. 474. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

1,200 CHF
Lot 2798 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. 2 Louis d`or à la tête nue 1787 K, Bordeaux. 15.25 g. 2. Semester. Gadoury 363. Fr. 474. Selten / Rare. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

1,200 CHF
1,200 CHF

Lot 2799 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. Louis d`or au buste nu 1787 A, Paris. 7.62 g. Gadoury 361. Fr. 475. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kratzer / Scratches.

400 CHF
525 CHF

Lot 2800 1
Louis XVI. 1774-1792

Louis XVI. 1774-1792. 2 Louis d`or à la tête nue 1788 K, Bordeaux. 15.26 g. 1. Semester. Gadoury 363. Fr. 474. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Winzige Kratzer / Tiny scratches.

1,200 CHF
Results 781-800 of 3007
of 151