Catalog - SINCONA Auction 93

Russian Coins and Medals

Results 61-80 of 354
of 18
Starts in 1 month(s) 2 day(s)
RUSSLAND Kaiserreich und Föderation
Lot 1061 1
Ioann Antonovich, 1740-1741

Rouble 1741, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 25.52 g. Diakov 6. Bitkin 21 (R1). Dav. 1676. Selten / Rare. 15 roubles according to Petrov. 12 roubles according to Ilyin. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand und Graffito im Avers / Flan defects and graffito on obverse.

5,000 CHF
Opening bid
5,000 CHF

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Lot 1062 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Rouble 1742, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 25.22 g. Bitkin 244. Dav. 1677. 1.5 roubles according to Petrov. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine. Kleiner Schrötlingsfehler / Minor flan flaw.

400 CHF
Opening bid
400 CHF

Lot 1063 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Rouble 1742, St. Petersburg, SPB. Overstruck on a Rouble from St. Petersburg mint. Bitkin 250. Dav. 1677. 6 roubles according to Petrov. NGC XF40.

2,000 CHF
Opening bid
2,000 CHF

Lot 1064 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Rouble 1747, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 25.56 g. Bitkin 262. Dav. 1677. 2.5 roubles according to Petrov. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

500 CHF
Opening bid
500 CHF

Lot 1065 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Rouble 1748, Red Mint, MMD. 25.01 g. Bitkin 120. Dav. 1678. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. 2.75 roubles according to Petrov. Vorzüglich-FDC / About Uncirculated. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.

4,500 CHF
Opening bid
4,500 CHF

Lot 1066 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Polupoltinnik 1748, Red Mint, MMD. 6.32 g. Bitkin 161. Fast sehr schön / About Very Fine.

80 CHF
Opening bid
80 CHF

Lot 1067 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Polushka 1749, Ekaterinburg Mint. 4.05 g. Bitkin 415. NGC AU50 BN. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.

30 CHF
Opening bid
30 CHF

Lot 1068 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Denga 1751, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 7.92 g. Bitkin 411. NGC UNC Details. Leicht korrodiert / Slightly corroded.

20 CHF
Opening bid
20 CHF

Lot 1069 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Rouble 1754, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB IM. Bitkin 273. Dav. 1679. Rare in this condition. 2.5 roubles according to Petrov. NGC MS63. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.

2,000 CHF
Opening bid
2,000 CHF

Lot 1070 1 Video
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

10 Roubles 1756, Red Mint, MMD. 16.49 g. Bitkin 45 (R1). Fr. 122. Sehr selten / Very rare. 80 roubles according to Petrov. 40 roubles according to Ilyin. Very rare. NGC AU58.

10,000 CHF
Opening bid
1 bid(s) 10,000 CHF

Lot 1071 1 Video
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

10 Roubles 1756, St. Petersburg Mint. 16.80 g. Bitkin 75 (R1). Fr. 122. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC MS63. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.

15,000 CHF
Opening bid
12 bid(s) 31,000 CHF

Lot 1072 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

5 Roubles 1756, Red Mint. 8.15 g. Bitkin 47 (R1). Fr. 124. 30 roubles according to Petrov. 25 roubles according to Ilyin. NGC XF Details. Kratzer / Scratches.

3,500 CHF
Opening bid
3,500 CHF

Lot 1073 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

2 Roubles 1756, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 3.22 g. Bitkin 50 (R). Fr. 119. 6 roubles according to Petrov. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

1,250 CHF
Opening bid
1,250 CHF

Lot 1074 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Rouble 1756, Red Mint. 1.58 g. Bitkin 61 (R). Fr. 116. 3.25 roubles according to Petrov. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Henkelspur / Mount mark.

500 CHF
Opening bid
500 CHF

Lot 1075 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Poltina 1756, Red Mint. 0.82 g. Bitkin 71 (R). Fr. 118. 2.75 roubles according to Petrov. NGC MS62.

500 CHF
Opening bid
500 CHF

Lot 1076 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Rouble 1757/6, Red Mint. 1.60 g. Bitkin 66 (R). Fr. 116. 4 roubles according to Petrov. NGC AU Details. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.

500 CHF
Opening bid
1 bid(s) 500 CHF

Lot 1077 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

4 Kopecks 1757, Red Mint. 0.85 g. Mintage for the Baltic Area, Livland and Estonia. Bitkin 641. 0.75 rouble according to Petrov. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

200 CHF
Opening bid
200 CHF

Lot 1078 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Silver jeton 1757, 14.64 g. On Pyotr Sheremetev. Unsigned. NON FURIT SED INDOMITUS Lion to left in landscape, below JETTO DE M. / LE G: P.DE S. / 1757. Rv. DEUS CONSERVAT OMNIA Two lions holding crowned shield on orders. 32.1 mm. Iversen vol. 2, DCLXX. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

500 CHF
Opening bid
500 CHF

Lot 1079 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

5 Kopecks 1758, 1759, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. Lot of 2 pieces. Bitkin 343, 344. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very Fine-Extremely Fine. (2)

50 CHF
Opening bid
50 CHF

Lot 1080
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

5 Kopecks 1759, Ekaterinburg Mint. And: 5 Kopeck 1762, 2 Kopeck 1757 (6x), 1761, 1762, Kopeck 17xx and 1759. Schön und sehr schön / Fine and Very Fine. (12)

100 CHF
Opening bid
100 CHF

Results 61-80 of 354
of 18

SINCONA Auction 93