Catalog - SINCONA Auction 63

Results 761-780 of 2021
of 102
SINCONA Auction 63 - (2/3)
FRANKREICH Königreich und Republik
Lot 761 1
misc Charles VI. 1380-1422

Charles VI. 1380-1422. Ecu d'or à la couronne o. J. (3. Emission, 11.9.1389), Paris. 3.94 g. Duplessy 369. Fr. 291. NGC MS62.

500 CHF
750 CHF

Lot 762 1
misc Charles VI. 1380-1422

Charles VI. 1380-1422. Ecu d'or à la couronne o. J. (5. Emission, 2.11.1411), Paris. 3.82 g. Duplessy 369 D. Fr. 291. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

350 CHF
525 CHF

Lot 763 1
misc Charles VI. 1380-1422

Charles VI. 1380-1422. Ecu d'or à la couronne o. J. unbestimmte Mzst. 3.88 g. Duplessy 369. Fr. 291. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Prägeschwäche / Weak strike.

400 CHF
525 CHF

Lot 764 1
misc Charles VII. 1422-1461

Charles VII. 1422-1461. Ecu d'or à la couronne o. J. (2. Emission, 12.8.1445), La Rochelle. 3.38 g. Duplessy 511 A. Fr. 307. NGC MS62.

500 CHF
800 CHF

Lot 765 1
misc Charles VIII. 1483-1498

Charles VIII. 1483-1498. Ecu d'or au soleil o. J. (2. Emission, 8.7.1494), Poitiers. 3.37 g. Duplessy 575 A. Fr. 318. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned. Knickspur / Bent.

300 CHF
450 CHF

Lot 766 1
misc Louis XII. 1498-1514

Louis XII. 1498-1514. Ecu d'or au soleil o. J. (25.04.1498), Saint-André de Villeneuve-lès-Avignon. 3.43 g. Duplessy 647. Fr. 332 b. Sehr schön / Very fine. Knapper Schrötling / Small flan.

300 CHF
450 CHF

Lot 767 1
misc Charles VI. 1380-1422

Charles VI. 1380-1422. Ecu d'or à la couronne o. J. (4. Emission, 29.7.1394), Rouen. 3.76 g. Duplessy 369 c. Fr. 291. Sehr schön / Very fine. Gewellt / Wavy flan. Kleine Prüfspur am Rand / Minor test mark on edge.

300 CHF
450 CHF

Lot 768 1
misc François I. 1515-1547

François I. 1515-1547. Ecu d'or au soleil o. J. (5. Typ, 3. Emission, 21.7.1519), Limoges. Duplessy 775. Fr. 345. NGC MS62.

400 CHF
550 CHF

Lot 769 1
misc François I. 1515-1547

François I. 1515-1547. Ecu d'or au soleil o. J. (5. Typ, 3. Emission, 21.7.1519), Toulouse. 3.31 g. Duplessy 775. Fr. 345. Sehr schön / Very fine. Gewellt / Wavy flan. Knapper Schrötling / Small flan.

250 CHF
425 CHF

Lot 770 1
misc François I. 1515-1547

François I. 1515-1547. Ecu d'or au soleil du Dauphiné o. J. (1. Typ, 1. und 3. Emission, vor 1528), Crémieux. 3.36 g. Duplessy 782. Fr. 354. Sehr schön / Very fine.

300 CHF
375 CHF

Lot 771 1
misc François I. 1515-1547

François I. 1515-1547. Ecu d'or au soleil o. J. (6. Typ, 3. Emission, 1535-1540), Bayonne. 3.28 g. Duplessy 777. Fr. 347. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

300 CHF
450 CHF

Lot 772 1
misc Charles IX. 1560-1574

Charles IX. 1560-1574. Ecu d'or au soleil 1566 A, Paris. 3.34 g. Duplessy 1057. Fr. 378. NGC MS 63.

500 CHF
1,000 CHF

Lot 773 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. Ecu d'or 1634 X, Amiens. 3.34 g. Gadoury 55. Fr. 398. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

500 CHF
550 CHF

Lot 774 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. 1/2 Louis d'or à la mèche longue 1641 A, Paris. 3.26 g. Gadoury 57. Fr. 411. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.

600 CHF
850 CHF

Lot 775 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. 1/4 Ecu 1642 A, Paris. 2e poinçon de Warin, deux points. 6.82 g. Gadoury 48. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.

100 CHF
600 CHF

Lot 776 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. 1/2 Ecu à la mèche courte 1645 A, Paris. 13.61 g. Gadoury 168. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.

150 CHF
300 CHF

Lot 777 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. 1/2 Ecu à la mèche longue 1651 Q, Narbonne. 1/2 Ecu à la mèche longue 1655 B, Rouen. 1/2 Ecu à la mèche longue 1657 L, Bayonne. Lot von 3 Exemplaren. Gadoury 169. Sehr schön / Very fine. 1x justiert / 1x adjustment marks.

100 CHF
120 CHF

Lot 778 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. Louis d'or à la mèche longue 1652 D, Lyon. 6.65 g. Gadoury 245. Fr. 418. Sehr schön / Very fine.

800 CHF
800 CHF

Lot 779 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. 1/2 Ecu à la mèche longue 1655 C, Saint-Lô. 13.45 g. Gadoury 169. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.

80 CHF
80 CHF

Lot 780 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. 1/2 Ecu au buste juvénile 1659 "9", Rennes. 13.41 g. Gadoury 173. Selten / Rare. Fast sehr schön / About very fine.

80 CHF
Results 761-780 of 2021
of 102

SINCONA Auction 63, (1/3), (2/3), (3/3)