5 Franken 1857. Bern. Eidgenössisches Freischiessen. 24.97 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 181a. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Swiss Coins and Medals from the Viktor Luthiger-Holzgang Collection
10 Franken 1851, Genf. 51.97 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 571a. HMZ 2-363b. Selten. Nur 1'000 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 1'000 pieces struck. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Starting price | 750 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1853. Luzern. Schützenfest der Eidgenossen. 32.35 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 864a. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. Kleine Flecken / Minor spots.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1898. Ennetmoos. XVIII. Nidwaldner Kantonalschiessen. 39.69 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1029b. Selten / Rare. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1902. Küssnacht. Schwyzerisches Kantonalschützenfest. 35.65 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1078a. Selten / Rare. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
5 Franken 1855. Solothurn. Eidgenössisches Freischiessen. 24.88 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1117a. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Felder geglättet / Fields tooled.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1904. St. Gallen. Eidgenössisches Schützenfest. 64.48 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1176a. Marktverfügbarkeit: Weniger als ca. 250 Exemplare bekannt / Market availability: less than approx. 250 specimens known. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Blei-/Zinnmedaille 1869. Zug. Eidgenössisches Schützenfest. 22.68 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1672c. Marktverfügbarkeit: Weniger als ca. 100 Exemplare bekannt / Market availability: less than approx. 100 specimens known. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Starting price | 50 CHF |