Catalog - SINCONA Auction 87

World and Swiss Coins and Medals, SINCONA Bullion Auction

Results 721-740 of 2279
of 114
ITALIEN Vatikan - Kirchenstaat
Lot 2721 1
Innozenz XII. 1691-1700

Innozenz XII. 1691-1700. Piastra 1693 / Anno III, Roma. 31.75 g. Berman 2229. Dav. 4103. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Dunkle Patina / Dark toned.

500 CHF
750 CHF

Lot 2722 1
Innozenz XII. 1691-1700

Innozenz XII. 1691-1700. Piastra 1694 / Anno IIII, Roma. 31.54 g. Berman 2224. Dav. 4104. Sehr schön / Very fine.

300 CHF
575 CHF

Lot 2723 1
Clemens XI. 1700-1721

Clemens XI. 1700-1721. Piastra 1702 / Anno II, Roma. 31.93 g. Berman 2371. Dav. 1429. Sehr schön / Very fine.

300 CHF
675 CHF

Lot 2724 1
Clemens XI. 1700-1721

Clemens XI. 1700-1721. Piastra 1704 / Anno IV, Roma. 32.06 g. Berman 2380. Dav. 1432. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned. Reste von Tuscheziffern / Traces of ink numbers.

Exemplar der Auktion UBS 82, Basel, Januar 2009, Los 1933.

500 CHF
750 CHF

Lot 2725 1
Clemens XI. 1700-1721

Clemens XI. 1700-1721. 1/2 Piastra Anno VIII (1708/1709), Roma. 15.92 g. Berman 2371. Dav. 1429. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

100 CHF
275 CHF

Lot 2726 1
Benedikt XIV. 1740-1758

Benedikt XIV. 1740-1758. Zecchino 1745, Roma. 3.40 g. Berman 2729. Fr. 231. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

600 CHF
600 CHF

Lot 2727 1
Benedikt XIV. 1740-1758

Benedikt XIV. 1740-1758. 1/2 Scudo 1751, Roma. 0.87 g. Berman 2736. Fr. 234. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Leichte Fassungsspuren / Minor traces of mounting.

100 CHF
180 CHF

Lot 2728 1
Benedikt XIV. 1740-1758

Benedikt XIV. 1740-1758. Scudo 1753 / Anno XIV, Roma. 26.33 g. Berman 2738. Dav. 183. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.

300 CHF
Lot 2729 1
Clemens XIII. 1758-1769

Clemens XIII. 1758-1769. Zecchino 1762 / Anno IV, Roma. 3.41 g. Berman 2890. Fr. 237. NGC AU58.

500 CHF
600 CHF

Lot 2730 1
Clemens XIII. 1758-1769

Clemens XIII. 1758-1769. Zecchino 1766 / Anno VIII, Roma. 3.41 g. Berman 2890. Fr. 237. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

300 CHF
300 CHF

Lot 2731 1
Clemens XIV. 1769-1774

Clemens XIV. 1769-1774. Zecchino 1772 / Anno III, Roma. 3.40 g. Berman 2928. Fr. 240. NGC MS62.

650 CHF
900 CHF

Lot 2732 1
Pius VI. 1775-1799

Pius VI. 1775-1799. Doppia Romana 1776, Roma. 5.36 g. Berman 2952. Fr. 246. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.

450 CHF
500 CHF

Lot 2733 1
Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. 5 Scudi 1854 / Anno IX R, Roma. 8.66 g. Mont. 76. Pagani 352. Fr. 271. Selten / Rare. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.

800 CHF
950 CHF

Lot 2734 1
Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. 100 Lire 1866 / Anno XXI R, Roma. 32.25 g. Mont. 336. Pagani 519. Fr. 278. Selten. Nur 1'115 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 1,115 pieces struck. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

5,000 CHF
Lot 2735 1
Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. 10 Lire 1869 / Anno XXIV R, Roma. 3.21 g. Mont. 358. Pagani 543. Fr. 281. Sehr selten. Nur 5'945 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 5,945 pieces struck. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.

400 CHF
475 CHF

Lot 2736 1
Pius XI. 1922-1939

Pius XI. 1922-1939. 100 Lire 1929 / Anno VIII, Roma. 8.78 g. Mont. 421. Pagani 612. Fr. 283. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.

500 CHF
500 CHF

Lot 2737 1
Pius XI. 1922-1939

Pius XI. 1922-1939. 100 Lire 1931 / Anno X, Roma. 8.81 g. Mont. 423. Pagani 614. Fr. 283. Selten. Nur 3'343 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 3,343 pieces struck. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.

450 CHF
475 CHF

Lot 2738 1
Pius XI. 1922-1939

Pius XI. 1922-1939. 100 Lire 1932 / Anno XI, Roma. 8.80 g. Mont. 424. Pagani 615. Fr. 283. Selten. Nur 5'073 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 5,073 pieces struck. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.

450 CHF
450 CHF

Lot 2739 1
Pius XI. 1922-1939

Pius XI. 1922-1939. 100 Lire 1933/1934 / Anno IVB, Roma. 8.80 g. Auf das Heilige Jahr. Mont. 425. Pagani 616. Fr. 284. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.

450 CHF
475 CHF

Lot 2740 1
Pius XI. 1922-1939

Pius XI. 1922-1939. 100 Lire 1934 / ANNO XIII, Roma. 8.80 g. Mont. 426. Pagani 617. Fr. 283. Selten. Nur 2'533 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 2,533 pieces struck. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.

500 CHF
500 CHF

Results 721-740 of 2279
of 114