Catalog - SINCONA Auction 54

World Gold Coins and Medals

Results 721-740 of 1320
of 66
ITALIEN Vatikan - Kirchenstaat
Lot 721 1
misc Sedisvakanz, 1769

Sedisvakanz, 1769. Zecchino 1769, Roma. 3.37 g. Berman 2924. Fr. 239. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.

1,500 CHF
2,400 CHF

Lot 722 1
misc Clemens XIV. 1769-1774

Clemens XIV. 1769-1774. Zecchino 1772 / Anno III, Roma.
3.37 g. Berman 2928. Fr. 240. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge fault.

250 CHF
250 CHF

Lot 723 1
misc Pius VI. 1775-1799

Pius VI. 1775-1799. 1/2 Doppia 1777, Roma. 2.72 g. Berman 2956. Fr. 247. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Fleck auf Avers / Spot on obverse.

200 CHF
225 CHF

Lot 724 1
misc Pius VI. 1775-1799

Pius VI. 1775-1799. 1/2 Doppia 1784, Roma. 2.70 g. Berman 2956. Fr. 247. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

300 CHF
300 CHF

Lot 725 1
misc Pius VI. 1775-1799

Pius VI. 1775-1799. 2 Doppie 1787, Bologna. 10.90 g. Berman 3017. Fr. 385. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.

1,000 CHF
Lot 726 1
misc Pius VII. 1799-1823

Pius VII. 1799-1823. Doppia Anno XVII (1816/1817), Bologna. 5.43 g. Berman 3218. Fr. 249. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Justiert / Adjustment marks.

500 CHF
Lot 727 1
misc Pius VII. 1799-1823

Pius VII. 1799-1823. Doppia Anno XVIII (1817/1818), Roma.
5.44 g. Berman 3217. Fr. 248. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

400 CHF
400 CHF

Lot 728 1
misc Sedisvakanz, 1823

Sedisvakanz, 1823. Doppia 1823, Bologna. Berman 3246. Fr. 251. NGC MS64.

1,500 CHF
2,500 CHF

Lot 729 1
misc Gregor XVI. 1831-1846

Gregor XVI. 1831-1846. 5 Scudi 1835 / Anno V R, Roma. 8.63 g. Mont. 32. Pagani 174. Fr. 265. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Randfehler und Kratzer auf dem Avers / Some small edge faults and scratches on obverse.

350 CHF
375 CHF

Lot 730 1
misc Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. Scudo doro 1853 / Anno VIII R, Roma.
1.71 g. Mont. 107. Pagani 377. Fr. 275. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.

200 CHF
200 CHF

Lot 731 1
misc Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. 5 Scudi 1854 / Anno IX R, Roma.
8.62 g. Mont. 76. Pagani 352. Fr. 271. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.

600 CHF
600 CHF

Lot 732 1
misc Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. Scudo doro 1854 / Anno IX R, Roma.
1.68 g. Mont. 111. Pagani 379. Fr. 275. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

120 CHF
120 CHF

Lot 733 1
misc Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. 2 1/2 Scudi 1858 / Anno XII R, Roma. 4.36 g. Mont. 93. Pagani 365. Fr. 273. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

220 CHF
220 CHF

Lot 734 1
misc Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. 20 Lire 1866 / Anno XXI R, Roma. 6.43 g. Mont. 345. Pagani 529. Fr. 280. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

280 CHF
Lot 735 1
misc Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. 10 Lire 1866 / Anno XXI R, Roma.
3.18 g. Mont. 355. Pagani 540. Fr. 281. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.

150 CHF
Lot 736 1
misc Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. 20 Lire 1867 / Anno XXII R, Roma. 6.42 g. Mont. 347. Pagani 531. Fr. 280. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.

350 CHF
400 CHF

Lot 737 1
misc Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. 20 Lire 1867 / Anno XXII R (2x), 1868 / Anno XXII R, Roma. Lot von 3 Exemplaren.
. Mont. 347, 348. Pagani 531, 531. Fr. 155. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.

900 CHF
Lot 738 1
misc Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. 10 Lire 1867 / Anno XXI R, Roma. 3.16 g. Mont. 356. Pagani 541. Fr. 281. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

200 CHF
200 CHF

Lot 739 1
misc Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. 10 Lire 1867 / Anno XXII R, Roma. 3.20 g. Mont. 357. Pagani 542. Fr. 281. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

300 CHF
300 CHF

Lot 740 1
misc Pius IX. 1846-1878

Pius IX. 1846-1878. 20 Lire 1868 / Anno XXII R, Roma. 6.40 g. Mont. 348. Pagani 532. Fr. 280. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

275 CHF
Results 721-740 of 1320
of 66

SINCONA Auction 54