Victoria, 1837-1901. 1/2 Sovereign 1870, London. Larger young head. Die number 33.
3.97 g. Seaby 3860. Fr. 389 f. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1871, London. Young head. Die number 28.
Seaby 3853 B. Fr. 387 i. PCGS MS62.
Starting price | 350 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1871, London. Young head. Die number 22. Die break through the date.
7.94 g. Seaby 3853 B. Fr. 387 i. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Starting price | 350 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1871, London. Young head. Die number 105. Die breaks on obverse.
7.94 g. Seaby 3853 B. Fr. 387 i. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge nick.
Starting price | 300 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. 1/2 Sovereign 1871, London. Larger young head. Die number 61.
3.97 g. Seaby 3860. Fr. 389 f. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. 1/2 Sovereign 1871, London. Larger young head. Die number 45. Nose points to T.
3.89 g. Seaby 3860 C. Fr. 389 f. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge nick.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. 1/2 Sovereign 1871, London. Larger young head. Die number 62. Minting error on obverse.
3.88 g. Seaby 3860 C. Fr. 389 f. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1872, London. Young head. Die number 26.
Starting price | 350 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1872, London. Young head. No die number.
Seaby 3853 B. Fr. 387 e. PCGS MS62.
Starting price | 350 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1872, London. Young head. No die number. Die breaks on obverse.
7.94 g. Seaby 3853 B. Fr. 387 e. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 350 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1872, London. Young head. Die number 17. Die break on obverse.
7.94 g. Seaby 3853 B. Fr. 387 i. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Starting price | 300 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1872, London. Young head. Die number 23. Minting error on obverse.
7.94 g. Seaby 3853 B. Fr. 387 i. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Starting price | 300 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1872, London. Young head. Die number 49. 9 over 9 in die number.
7.94 g. Seaby 3853 B. Fr. 387 i. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge nick.
Starting price | 300 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1872, London. Young head. Die number 66. Die break on obverse.
7.94 g. Seaby 3853 B. Fr. 387 i. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
Starting price | 300 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1872, London. Young head. Die number 93. Minting error on obverse.
7.92 g. Seaby 3853 B. Fr. 387 i. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge nick.
Starting price | 300 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. 1/2 Sovereign 1872, London. Third larger young head. Die number 102.
3.96 g. Seaby 3860 D. Fr. 389 f. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. 1/2 Sovereign 1872, London. Larger young head. Die number 97. Nose points to T.
3.96 g. Seaby 3860 C. Fr. 389 f. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1873, London. Young head. Die number 3.
Starting price | 350 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. 1/2 Sovereign 1873, London. Third larger young head. Die number 245.
3.96 g. Seaby 3860 D. Fr. 389 f. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Victoria, 1837-1901. 1/2 Sovereign 1874, London. Third larger young head. Die number 15.
Seaby 3860 D. Fr. 389 f. PCGS MS62.
Starting price | 200 CHF |