Catalog - SINCONA Auction 39

World Coins and Medals, Coins and Medals from Switzerland

Results 441-460 of 1839
of 92
DEUTSCHLAND Kaiserreich
Lot 3441 1
Hessen, Grossherzogtum Ludwig IV. 1877-1892

Ludwig IV. 1877-1892 20 Mark 1892 A. Berlin 7.95 g. J. 221. Fr. 3788. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

3,600 CHF
Lot 3442 1

Ludwig IV. 1877-1892 20 Mark 1892 A. Berlin 7.92 g. J. 221. Fr. 3788. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.

1,500 CHF
2,600 CHF

Lot 3443 1
Hessen, Grossherzogtum Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918 10 Mark 1893 A. Berlin 3.96 g. J. 222. Fr. 3796. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleine Kratzer / Minor scratches.

800 CHF
900 CHF

Lot 3444 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918 10 Mark 1893 A. Berlin 3.95 g. J. 222. Fr. 3796. Sehr schön / Very fine.

800 CHF
1,000 CHF

Lot 3445 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918 10 Mark 1893 A. Berlin 3.96 g. J. 222. Fr. 3796. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor rim nick.

750 CHF
1,000 CHF

Lot 3446 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918 20 Mark 1898 A. Berlin 7.93 g. J. 225. Fr. 3794. Sehr schön / Very fine.

300 CHF
400 CHF

Lot 3447 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918 5 Mark 1898 A. Berlin 27.78 g. J. 73. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Winz. Kratzer /Tiny scratches.

1,200 CHF
Lot 3448 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918 20 Mark 1901 A. Berlin 7.89 g. J. 225. Fr. 3794. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Minimaler Randfehler / Minor edge nick.

350 CHF
375 CHF

Lot 3449 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918 20 Mark 1911 A. Berlin 7.96 g. J. 226. Fr. 3795. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

400 CHF
425 CHF

Lot 3450 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918 3 Mark 1917 A. Berlin Regierungsjubiläum. 16.66 g. J. 77. Sehr selten / Very rare. Polierte Platte. FDC. / Choice Proof.

4,500 CHF
4,500 CHF

Lot 3451 1
Lübeck, Hansestadt

2 Mark 1901 A. Berlin 11.10 g. J. 80. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

200 CHF
200 CHF

Lot 3452 1
Lübeck, Hansestadt

2 Mark 1901 A. Berlin 11.09 g. J. 80. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Kleine Druckstellen am Rand / Minimal pressure marks on edge.

180 CHF
Lot 3453 1
Lübeck, Hansestadt

10 Mark 1905 J. Hamburg 3.98 g. J. 228. Fr. 3799. FDC / Uncirculated.

1,800 CHF
2,400 CHF

Lot 3454 1
Lübeck, Hansestadt

10 Mark 1905 J. Hamburg 3.98 g. J. 228. Fr. 3799. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

1,500 CHF
1,750 CHF

Lot 3455 1
Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Grossherzogtum Friedrich Franz II. 1842-1883

Friedrich Franz II. 1842-1883 20 Mark 1872 A. Berlin J. 230. KM 319. Fr. 3800. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare conditon. Polierte Platte. FDC. / Choice Proof. NGC PF 63 Cameo.

6,500 CHF
8,500 CHF

Lot 3456 1

Friedrich Franz II. 1842-1883 20 Mark 1872 A. Berlin 7.94 g. J. 230. Fr. 3800. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.

1,500 CHF
1,500 CHF

Lot 3457 1

Friedrich Franz II. 1842-1883 20 Mark 1872 A. Berlin 7.93 g. J. 230. Fr. 3800. Sehr schön / Very fine.

1,000 CHF
1,400 CHF

Lot 3458 1

Friedrich Franz II. 1842-1883 10 Mark 1872 A. Berlin 3.90 g. J. 229. Fr. 3801. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.

2,500 CHF
2,800 CHF

Lot 3459 1

Friedrich Franz II. 1842-1883 2 Mark 1876 A. Berlin J. 84. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. NGC AU 58.

1,000 CHF
1,150 CHF

Lot 3460 1
Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Grossherzogtum Friedrich Franz III. 1883-1897

Friedrich Franz III. 1883-1897 10 Mark 1890 A. Berlin 3.96 g. J. 232. Fr. 3803. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

800 CHF
800 CHF

Results 441-460 of 1839
of 92

Select auction