Catalog - SINCONA Auction 92

The Kian Collection - Part 3

(Islamic and Persian Coins and Medals, Orders of the Chivalry)

The Tuhfa Collection of Arabic Gold Coins

Results 401-420 of 618
of 31
Starts in 1 month(s)
ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN Fatimids
Lot 772 1
al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094)

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 442 AH (1050/1051), Misr Mint. 4.21 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2124. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Leichter Doppelschlag auf dem Avers / Obverse slightly double struck.

400 CHF
Opening bid
400 CHF

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Lot 773 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 443 AH (1051/1052), Tarâblus Mint. 3.79 g. Album 719A. Nicol 1998. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Winziger Randfehler / Tiny edge flaw.

500 CHF
Opening bid
500 CHF

Lot 774 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 444 AH (1052/1053), Barqa Mint. 3.85 g. Album 719A. Nicol 1700. Von grösster Seltenheit / Of the highest rarity. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

From auction Münzen und Medaillen AG 73, Basel, October 1988, lot 321.

5,000 CHF
Opening bid
5,000 CHF

Lot 775 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 445 AH (1053/1054), Filastîn Mint. 3.85 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2073. Sehr selten / Very rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine. Leicht gewellt / Slightly wavy flan.

2,000 CHF
Opening bid
2,000 CHF

Lot 776 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 445 AH (1053/1054), Tarâblus Mint. 3.57 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2000. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

300 CHF
Opening bid
300 CHF

Lot 777 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 446 AH (1054/1055), Halab Mint. 4.12 g. Album 719A. Nicol 1710. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / About Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

3,000 CHF
Opening bid
3,000 CHF

Lot 778 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 446 AH (1054/1055), Tarâblus Mint. 3.99 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2001. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine.

400 CHF
Opening bid
400 CHF

Lot 779 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 447 AH (1055/1056), Misr Mint. 3.76 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2130. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

300 CHF
Opening bid
300 CHF

Lot 780 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 448 AH (1056/1057), Misr Mint. 4.01 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2131. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

300 CHF
Opening bid
300 CHF

Lot 781 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 448 AH (1056/1057), Tarâblus Mint. 3.28 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2003. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very Fine-Extremely Fine.

400 CHF
Opening bid
400 CHF

Lot 782 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 449 AH (1057/1058), Misr Mint. 3.74 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2132. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Leicht beschnitten / Slightly clipped.

350 CHF
Opening bid
350 CHF

Lot 783 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 451 AH (1059/1060), Misr Mint. 3.71 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2134. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Beschnitten / Clipped.

300 CHF
Opening bid
300 CHF

Lot 784 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 454 AH (1062), Dimashq Mint. 3.77 g. Album 719A. Nicol 1734. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very Fine-Extremely Fine. Leicht gewellt / Slightly wavy flan.

3,000 CHF
Opening bid
3,000 CHF

Lot 785 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 454 AH (1062), Misr Mint. 4.23 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2137. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine.

350 CHF
Opening bid
350 CHF

Lot 786 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 460 AH (1067/1068), Misr Mint. 4.20 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2145. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Etwas beschnitten / Slightly clipped.

350 CHF
Opening bid
350 CHF

Lot 787 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 461 AH (1068/1069), Misr Mint. 4.24 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2145a. Seltener Typ für Jahrgang / Rare type for date. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Minimal gewellt / Minimally wavy flan.

400 CHF
Opening bid
400 CHF

Lot 788 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 465 AH (1072/1073), Tarablus Mint. 3.63 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2016. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

Probably a backdated issue under crusader domination with the mint's name without the letter alif.

450 CHF
Opening bid
450 CHF

Lot 789 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 467 AH (1074/1075), Misr Mint. 4.22 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2152. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine. Leicht gewellt / Slightly wavy flan.

350 CHF
Opening bid
350 CHF

Lot 790 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 470 AH (1077/1078), Misr Mint. 4.07 g. Album 719A. Nicol 2155. Fast sehr schön / About Very Fine. Randfehler / Edge flaw.

300 CHF
Opening bid
300 CHF

Lot 791 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 470 AH (1077/1078), al-Iskandarîya Mint. 4.02 g. Album 719A. Nicol 1675. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

350 CHF
Opening bid
350 CHF

Results 401-420 of 618
of 31

SINCONA Auction 92