Catalog - SINCONA Auction 92

The Kian Collection - Part 3

(Islamic and Persian Coins and Medals, Orders of the Chivalry)

The Tuhfa Collection of Arabic Gold Coins

Results 381-400 of 618
of 31
Starts in 1 month(s)
ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN Fatimids
Lot 752 1
al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094)

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). 1/4 Dinar 429 AH (1037/1038), Siqillîya Mint. 0.98 g. Album 721. Nicol 1753. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine.

250 CHF
Opening bid
250 CHF

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Lot 753 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). 1/4 Dinar 430 AH (1038/1039), Siqillîya Mint. 0.92 g. Album 721. Nicol (type T6) 1754 var. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine. Leicht gewellt / Slightly wavy flan.

200 CHF
Opening bid
200 CHF

Lot 754 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 433 AH (1041/1042), al-Mansûrîya Mint. 4.12 g. Album 719.1. Nicol 2195. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine. Leicht gereinigt und gewellt / Slightly cleaned and wavy flan.

350 CHF
Opening bid
350 CHF

Lot 755 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 435 AH (1043/1044), Sûr Mint. 3.59 g. Album 719.1. Nicol 1915. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

300 CHF
Opening bid
300 CHF

Lot 756 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 436 AH (1044/1045), Misr Mint. 4.06 g. Album 719.1. Nicol 2114. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Kleine Kratzer im Avers / Small scratches on obverse.

400 CHF
Opening bid
400 CHF

Lot 757 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 436 AH (1044/1045), Sûr Mint. 4.31 g. Album 719.1. Nicol 1916. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

350 CHF
Opening bid
350 CHF

Lot 758 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 436 AH (1044/1045), Tarâblus Mint. 4.05 g. Album 719.1. Nicol 1989. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.

350 CHF
Opening bid
350 CHF

Lot 759 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 437 AH (1045/1046), Misr Mint. 4.26 g. Album 719.1. Nicol 2115. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

300 CHF
Opening bid
300 CHF

Lot 760 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 437 AH (1045/1046), Sûr Mint. 4.17 g. Album 719.1. Nicol 1917. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Leicht gewellt / Slightly wavy flan.

400 CHF
Opening bid
400 CHF

Lot 761 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 437 AH (1045/1046), Sûr Mint. 2.52 g. Album 719.1. Nicol 1917. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Gewellt / Wavy flan.

300 CHF
Opening bid
300 CHF

Lot 762 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 437 AH (1045/1046), Tarâblus Mint. 4.30 g. Album 719.1. Nicol 1990. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.

350 CHF
Opening bid
350 CHF

Lot 763 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 438 AH (1046/1047), Misr Mint. 4.07 g. Album 719.1. Nicol 2117. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

300 CHF
Opening bid
300 CHF

Lot 764 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 438 AH (1046/1047), Sûr Mint. 3.51 g. Album 719.1. Nicol 1918. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

350 CHF
Opening bid
350 CHF

Lot 765 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 438 AH (1046/1047), Tarâblus Mint. 3.52 g. Album 719.1. Nicol 1992. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine.

400 CHF
Opening bid
400 CHF

Lot 766 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 439 AH (1047/1048), Sabra Mint. 4.12 g. Album 719.2. Nicol 1749. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

700 CHF
Opening bid
700 CHF

Lot 767 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 440 AH (1048/1049), Sûr Mint. 4.19 g. Album 719.2. Nicol 1920. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Winzige Randfehler / Tiny edge flaws.

350 CHF
Opening bid
350 CHF

Lot 768 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 441 AH (1049/1050), Dimashq Mint. 2.79 g. Album 719A. Nicol 1727. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.

2,500 CHF
Opening bid
2,500 CHF

Lot 769 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 441 AH (1049/1050), Sûr Mint. 3.99 g. Album 719A. Nicol 1921. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.

350 CHF
Opening bid
350 CHF

Lot 770 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 441 AH (1049/1050), Tarâblus Mint. 3.57 g. Album 719A. Nicol 1996. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Winziger Schrötlingsriss / Tiny flan crack.

300 CHF
Opening bid
300 CHF

Lot 771 1

al-Mustansir Abû-Tamîm Ma‘add, 427-487 AH (1036-1094). Dinar 441 AH (1049/1050), Tarâblus Mint. 3.72 g. Album 719A. Nicol 1996. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Geprägt mit rostigen Stempeln / Struck with rusty dies.

300 CHF
Opening bid
300 CHF

Results 381-400 of 618
of 31

SINCONA Auction 92