Batzen 1532, Schaffhausen. 3.23 g. HMZ 2-753k. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Swiss Coins and Medals from the Viktor Luthiger-Holzgang Collection
Halbtaler 1550, Schaffhausen. 13.83 g. HMZ 2-751b. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleiner Kratzer auf der Vorderseite / Small scratch on the obverse.
Starting price | 2,500 CHF |
Dukat o. J. (1658), Schaffhausen. 3.41 g. D.T. 1369. HMZ 2-760a. Fr. 370. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Teilweise flau geprägte Stellen / Some weakly struck areas.
Starting price | 2,500 CHF |