Catalog - SINCONA Auction 47

Results 381-400 of 2013
of 101
FRANKREICH Königreich und Republik
Lot 1631 1
misc Henri IV. 1589-1610

Henri IV. 1589-1610. 1/8 Ecu 1590 L, 1605 C, 1606 C. 1/8 Ecu de Navarre-Béarn 1599. 1/2 Franc 1596 X, 1603 & Douzain 1594 C, 1594 D. Double Tournois 1598 A, 1606 A, 1608 Z. Denier Tournois 1604 A.
Ciani 1523, 1527, 1531, 1541, 1563, 1576, 1584, 1585. Schön und sehr schön / Fine and very fine.

400 CHF
650 CHF

Lot 1632 1
misc Henri IV. 1589-1610

Henri IV. 1589-1610. 1/4 Ecu du Béarn 1593, 1596, 1598, 1599, 1600, 1601, 1602, 1603, 1604, 1605, 1606, 1608, 1609, 1610. Alle Münzstätte Pau.
Duplessy 1240. Ciani 1520. Sehr schön / Very fine.

1,000 CHF
Lot 1633 1
misc Henri IV. 1589-1610

Henri IV. 1589-1610. 1/4 Ecu 1595 L, Bayonne.
9.66 g. Duplessy 1224. Ciani 1517. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.

120 CHF
120 CHF

Lot 1634 1
misc Henri IV. 1589-1610

Henri IV. 1589-1610. 1/4 Ecu 1596 M, 1599 K, 1600 T, 1601 C, 1602 C, 1603 L, 1603 N, 1603 (2), 1603 9, 1606 9, 1607 H, 16?? F. Lot von 13 Exemplaren.
Ciani 1510, 1512, 1515, 1516, 1517. Sehr schön / Very fine.

300 CHF
375 CHF

Lot 1635 1
misc Henri IV. 1589-1610

Henri IV. 1589-1610. 1/4 Ecu 1604 L, Bayonne.
9.57 g. Duplessy 1232. Ciani 1515. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractive patina.

150 CHF
150 CHF

Lot 1636 1
misc Henri IV. 1589-1610

Henri IV. 1589-1610. 1/4 Ecu du Dauphiné 1601 Z, 1604 Z, Grenoble.
Duplessy 1236. Ciani 1518. Sehr schön / Very fine.

250 CHF
260 CHF

Lot 1637 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. 1/4 Ecu de France-Navarre 1611, 1612, 1615, 1616, 1618, 1620, 1624.
Gadoury 29. Sehr schön und besser / Very fine and better.

1,000 CHF
Lot 1638 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. 1/4 Ecu de France-Navarre-Béarn 1611, 1612, 1613, 1615, 1616, 1617, 1622, 1623, 1624, 1625.
Gadoury 30. Sehr schön und besser / Very fine and better.

1,000 CHF
Lot 1639 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. 1/2 Franc 1615 B, 1615 C, 1625 M, 1637 N, 1637 & 1641 H (2 Varianten).
Gadoury 35, 36, 41, 40. Sehr schön / Very fine.

800 CHF
1,500 CHF

Lot 1640 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. 1/4 Ecu 1616 C. 1619 M, 1621 L, 1641 X.
. Gadoury 27. Schön und sehr schön / Fine and very fine.

100 CHF
180 CHF

Lot 1641 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. Franc au buste lauré et au col fraisé 1618 A, Paris. Essai / Probe. Stempel von Nicolas Briot. 40.2 mm.
30.50 g. Gadoury A42. Sehr selten / Very rare. Attraktives sehr schön / Attractive very fine. Kleine Randfehler / Minor edge nicks.

2,500 CHF
2,500 CHF

Lot 1642 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. Bronzemedaille 1630. Auf Jacques Boiceau de la Barrauderie. Unsigniert. Brustbild nach rechts. Rv. Stehende Frau mit Spaten in einer Gartenlandschaft. 46.6 mm.
36.46 g. Mazerolle 850. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.

200 CHF
550 CHF

Lot 1643 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. 1/8 Ecu 1642 L. 1/12 Ecu 1642 A, 1643 A. Double tournois 1615 A, 1620 A, 1629 A, D, 1639 A, 1643 A. Denier tournois 1614 D. Double Lorraine 1636. Seizain 1642, Girone.
Gadoury 23, 46, 8, 9, 1, 13. Meist sehr schön / Mostly very fine.

150 CHF
275 CHF

Lot 1644 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. Ecu de 60 sols 1643 A, Paris. Deuxième poinçon de Warin. Punkt über der Krone.
27.30 g. Gadoury 52. Dav. 3797. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht justiert und etwas berieben / Minor adjustment marks and slightly polished.

800 CHF
1,100 CHF

Lot 1645 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. 1/2 Ecu 1643 A, Paris. Deuxième poinçon de Warin. Rosette über der Krone.
13.60 g. Gadoury 50. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.

300 CHF
325 CHF

Lot 1646 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. 1/4 Ecu 1643 A, Paris. Deuxième poinçon de Warin. Punkt über der Krone.
6.86 g. Gadoury 48. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

200 CHF
Lot 1647 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643. 1/4 Ecu de France-Navarre-Béarn 1643, Pau.
9.64 g. Gadoury 30. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

150 CHF
160 CHF

Lot 1648 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. Ecu à la mèche courte 1644 A. 1/2 Ecu à la mèche courte 1645 A. 1/4 Ecu à la mèche courte 1644 A. 1/12 Ecu à la mèche courte 1644 A.
Gadoury 201, 168, 139, 111. Sehr schön / Very fine.

300 CHF
400 CHF

Lot 1649 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. 1/4 Ecu 1644 L, Bayonne.
9.49 g. Gadoury 136. Sehr schön / Very fine.

150 CHF
Lot 1650 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. 1/4 Ecu 1646, Marseilles.
9.60 g. Gadoury 136. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Flaue Stellen / Some weakly struck areas.

250 CHF
1,100 CHF

Results 381-400 of 2013
of 101

SINCONA Auction 47, - Part 1/3, - Part 2/3, - Part 3/3