Estados Unidos Mexicanos, ab 1905. 50 Pesos 1945, Mexico City Mint. KM 481. Fr. 172. PCGS MS65.
Starting price | 2,000 CHF |
World and Swiss Coins and Medals
Starting price | 2,000 CHF |
Provisorische Regierung. 20 Pesos 1915, 11.58 g. KM 754. Fr. 175. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Übliche Prägeschwächen und kleine Randfehler / Usual weak strike and some small edge nicks.
Starting price | 600 CHF |
Rainier III. 1949-2005. 100 Francs 1950, Paris. 25.47 g. Probe in Gold / Essai en or. Gadoury MC142. Fr. 23. Selten. Nur 500 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 500 pieces struck. FDC / Uncirculated.
Starting price | 1,600 CHF |
Rainier III. 1949-2005. 20 Francs 1950, Paris. 14.49 g. Probe in Gold / Essai en or. Gadoury MC140. Fr. 27. Selten. Nur 500 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 500 pieces struck. FDC / Uncirculated.
Starting price | 900 CHF |
Rainier III. 1949-2005. 20 Francs 1950, Paris. 14.50 g. Probe in Gold / Essai en or. Gadoury MC140. Fr. 27. Selten. Nur 500 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 500 pieces struck. FDC / Uncirculated. Minimal gereinigt / Minor cleaning.
Starting price | 900 CHF |
Rainier III. 1949-2005. 20 Francs 1950, Paris. 14.51 g. Probe in Gold / Essai en or. Gadoury MC140. Fr. 27. Selten. Nur 500 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 500 pieces struck. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Minimal berieben / Minimally polished.
Starting price | 800 CHF |
Rainier III. 1949-2005. 10 Francs 1950, Paris. 10.59 g. Probe in Gold / Essai en or. Gadoury MC139. Fr. 29. Selten. Nur 325 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 325 pieces struck. FDC / Uncirculated.
Starting price | 700 CHF |
Rainier III. 1949-2005. 10 Francs 1950, Paris. 10.48 g. Probe in Gold / Essai en or. Gadoury MC139. Fr. 29. Selten. Nur 325 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 325 pieces struck. FDC / Uncirculated.
Starting price | 600 CHF |
Rainier III. 1949-2005. 10 Francs 1950, Paris. 10.50 g. Probe in Gold / Essai en or. Gadoury MC139. Fr. 29. Selten. Nur 325 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 325 pieces struck. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 600 CHF |
Rainier III. 1949-2005. 200 Francs 1966, Paris. 31.89 g. 10. Hochzeitstag des Fürstenpaares. Schl. 32. Fr. 32. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Starting price | 1,400 CHF |
Rainier III. 1949-2005. 20 Euro 2002, Paris. 6.45 g. Rainier III. Gadoury MC182. Fr. 36. Nur 3'500 Exemplare geprägt / Only 3,500 pieces struck. Polierte Platte / Choice Proof. Im Originaletui mit Zertifikat / In original box with certificate.
Starting price | 600 CHF |
Prthvi Narayan, 1690-1696 SE (1768-1775 AD). Mohar 1695 SE (1773 AD), 5.44 g. KM 454.2. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Girvan Yuddha Vikrama, 1720-1738 SE (1799-1816 AD). Mohar 1721 SE (1799 AD), 5.45 g. KM 544. Rhodes 731. Fr. 8. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
Starting price | 1,000 CHF |
Girvan Yuddha Vikrama, 1720-1738 SE (1799-1816 AD). Mohar 1737 SE (1815 AD), 5.63 g. KM 529. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Starting price | 20 CHF |
Rajendra Vikrama, 1738-1769 SE (1816-1847 AD). 1/16 Mohar o. J. (1816-1847 AD), 0.34 g. KM 571. Fr. 12. NGC MS65. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Rajendra Vikrama, 1738-1769 SE (1816-1847 AD). Mohar 1746 SE (1824 AD), 5.50 g. KM 581. Fr. 8. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.
Starting price | 500 CHF |
Surendra Vikrama, 1769-1803 SE (1847-1881 AD). 1/8 Mohar o. J. (1847-1881 AD), 0.69 g. KM 607. Fr. 11. NGC MS67. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Surendra Vikrama, 1769-1803 SE (1847-1881 AD). 1/4 Mohar 1790 SE (1868 AD), 1.38 g. Im Namen der Königin Sura Raja Lakshmi / In the name of Queen Sura Raja Lakshmi. KM 608. Fr. 10. NGC MS65. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Starting price | 300 CHF |