Catalog - SINCONA Auction 46

Results 341-360 of 1004
of 51
SINCONA Auction 46 - - Part 1/2
FRANKREICH Königreich und Republik
Lot 341 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. Louis d`or juvénile à la tête nue 1668 A, Paris. 6.72 g. Gadoury 247. Fr. 423. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

1,000 CHF
1,200 CHF

Lot 342 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. Louis dor à la tête virile 1680 A, Paris.
6.75 g. Gadoury 249. Fr. 425. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

1,500 CHF
1,700 CHF

Lot 343 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. Louis dor dAix 1687 D, Lyon.
6.75 g. Gadoury 249. Fr. 426. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.

650 CHF
750 CHF

Lot 344 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. 1/2 Louis dor à lécu 1690 D, Lyon. Réformation.
3.34 g. Gadoury 239. Fr. 430. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

1,000 CHF
1,000 CHF

Lot 345 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. Louis dor à lécu 1691 G, Poitiers. Réformation.
6.72 g. Gadoury 250. Fr. 429. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

1,200 CHF
Lot 346 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. 2 Louis dor aux quatre L 1694 A, Paris. Réformation.
13.36 g. Gadoury 260. Fr. 432. Sehr schön / Very fine.

1,500 CHF
Lot 347 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. Louis dor aux quatre L 1694 B, Rouen. Réformation.
6.68 g. Gadoury 252. Fr. 433. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht poröser Schrötling / Slightly porous flan.

800 CHF
Lot 348 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. 2 Louis dor aux huit L et aux insignes 1701 P, Dijon. Réformation.
13.39 g. Gadoury 261. Fr. 435. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.

4,000 CHF
4,600 CHF

Lot 349 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. Louis dor aux huit L et aux insignes 1701 A, Paris. Réformation.
6.71 g. Gadoury 253. Fr. 436. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leicht gereinigt und kleiner Randfehler / Slightly cleaned and edge nick.

600 CHF
650 CHF

Lot 350 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. Louis dor aux insignes 1704 A, Paris. Réformation.
6.69 g. Gadoury 254. Fr. 439. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

1,000 CHF
Lot 351 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715. Louis dor au soleil 1710 A, Paris.
8.07 g. Gadoury 256. Fr. 444. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leichte Fassungsspuren / Minor traces of mounting.

700 CHF
900 CHF

Lot 352 1
misc Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. Louis dor de Noailles 1717, Paris. Duplessy 1630. Fr. 450. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. NGC MS63. Feine Patina / Nicely toned. Leicht justiert / Minor adjustment marks.

4,500 CHF
4,500 CHF

Lot 353 1
misc Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. Louis dor à la croix de Malte 1719 W, Lille.
9.77 g. Gadoury 336. Fr. 453. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leicht justiert / Minor adjustment marks.

2,500 CHF
Lot 354 1
misc Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. Louis dor aux deux L 1721 A, Paris.
9.70 g. Gadoury 337. Fr. 456. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.

1,000 CHF
1,600 CHF

Lot 355 1
misc Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. Louis dor aux deux L 1722 W, Lille. 9.72 g. Duplessy 1635. Fr. 456. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Etwas poröse Oberfläche / Slightly porous surface.

1,500 CHF
1,600 CHF

Lot 356 1
misc Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. Louis dor mirliton 1724 A, Paris.
6.54 g. Gadoury 339. Fr. 459. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

800 CHF
1,100 CHF

Lot 357 1
misc Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. 1/2 Louis dor aux lunettes 1726 G, Poitiers.
4.02 g. Gadoury 329. Fr. 462. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

300 CHF
350 CHF

Lot 358 1
misc Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. Louis dor aux lunettes 1727 A, Paris.
8.19 g. Gadoury 340. Fr. 461. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.

450 CHF
800 CHF

Lot 359 1
misc Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. Louis dor au bandeau 1742 W, Lille.
8.18 g. Gadoury 341. Fr. 464. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.

600 CHF
800 CHF

Lot 360 1
misc Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774. 2 Louis dor au bandeau 1755, Pau.
16.25 g. Gadoury 346 a. Fr. 463. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-very fine. Fassungsspuren / Traces of mounting.

650 CHF
650 CHF

Results 341-360 of 1004
of 51

SINCONA Auction 46, - Part 1/2, - Part 2/2