Catalog - SINCONA Auction 87

World and Swiss Coins and Medals, SINCONA Bullion Auction

Results 301-320 of 2279
of 114
DEUTSCHLAND Kaiserreich
Lot 2301 1
Hessen, Grossherzogtum Ludwig III. 1848-1877

Ludwig III. 1848-1877. 10 Mark 1877 H, Darmstadt. 3.92 g. J. 216. Fr. 3786. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Winziger Kratzer / Tiny scratch.

200 CHF
275 CHF

Lot 2302 1

Ludwig III. 1848-1877. 5 Mark 1877 H, Darmstadt. 1.97 g. J. 215. Fr. 3787. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Winziger Kratzer / Tiny scratch.

300 CHF
1,000 CHF

Lot 2303 1
Hessen, Grossherzogtum Ludwig IV. 1877-1892

Ludwig IV. 1877-1892. 10 Mark 1878 H, Darmstadt. 3.93 g. J. 219. Fr. 3789. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

300 CHF
400 CHF

Lot 2304 1

Ludwig IV. 1877-1892. 10 Mark 1879 H, Darmstadt. 3.93 g. J. 219. Fr. 3789. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

300 CHF
425 CHF

Lot 2305 1

Ludwig IV. 1877-1892. 10 Mark 1880 H, Darmstadt. 3.92 g. J. 219. Fr. 3789. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning.

300 CHF
425 CHF

Lot 2306 1

Ludwig IV. 1877-1892. 10 Mark 1888 A, Berlin. 3.93 g. J. 219. Fr. 3789. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

400 CHF
562 CHF

Lot 2307 1

Ludwig IV. 1877-1892. 10 Mark 1890 A, Berlin. 3.92 g. J. 220. Fr. 3803. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

1,000 CHF
1,050 CHF

Lot 2308 1

Ludwig IV. 1877-1892. 20 Mark 1892 A, Berlin. 7.92 g. J. 221. Fr. 3788. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Druckstelle auf dem Revers / Pressure marks on reverse.

1,500 CHF
2,400 CHF

Lot 2309 1
Hessen, Grossherzogtum Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 20 Mark 1893 A, Berlin. 7.92 g. J. 223. Fr. 3793. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

1,000 CHF
1,300 CHF

Lot 2310 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 20 Mark 1896 A, Berlin. 7.93 g. J. 225. Fr. 3794. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Sehr schön / Very fine.

450 CHF
550 CHF

Lot 2311 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 10 Mark 1896 A, Berlin. 3.96 g. J. 224. Fr. 3797. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning.

500 CHF
525 CHF

Lot 2312 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 20 Mark 1897 A, Berlin. 7.94 g. J. 225. Fr. 3794. Sehr schön / Very fine. Winzige Randfehler / Tiny edge flaws.

400 CHF
450 CHF

Lot 2313 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 20 Mark 1898 A, Berlin. 7.93 g. J. 225. Fr. 3794. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

400 CHF
450 CHF

Lot 2314 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 20 Mark 1899 A, Berlin. 7.92 g. J. 225. Fr. 3794. Sehr schön / Very fine. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning.

400 CHF
475 CHF

Lot 2315 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 20 Mark 1901 A, Berlin. 7.93 g. J. 225. Fr. 3794. Sehr schön / Very fine.

400 CHF
450 CHF

Lot 2316 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 20 Mark 1905 A, Berlin. 7.94 g. J. 226. Fr. 3795. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Winzige Randfehler / Tiny edge flaws.

400 CHF
462 CHF

Lot 2317 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 20 Mark 1906 A, Berlin. 7.93 g. J. 226. Fr. 3795. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Winzige Randfehler / Tiny edge flaws.

400 CHF
450 CHF

Lot 2318 1

Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 20 Mark 1911 A, Berlin. 7.94 g. J. 226. Fr. 3795. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning.

400 CHF
475 CHF

Lot 2319 1

3 Mark 1912, Berlin. 16.65 g. J. 82. KM 215. NGC PF65 CAMEO. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.

Fälschlicherweise durch NGC als 2 Mark zertifiziert / Incorrectly certified as 2 Mark by NGC.

150 CHF
450 CHF

Lot 2320 1
Preussen, Königreich Friedrich III. 1888

Friedrich III. 1888. 5 Mark 1888 A, Berlin. J. 99. NGC MS64.

150 CHF
350 CHF

Results 301-320 of 2279
of 114