Catalog - SINCONA Auction 38

Gold Coins and Medals

Results 281-300 of 1093
of 55
SINCONA Auction 38
FRANKREICH Königreich
Lot 1281 1
misc Charles VII. 1422-1461

Charles VII. 1422-1461 Ecu dor à la couronne o. J. (3. Typ, 2. Emission, 2.8.1445). Montpellier 3.08 g. Duplessy 511A. Fr. 307 Sehr schön / Very fine. Leicht gewellt / Lightly wavy planchet.

400 CHF
400 CHF

Lot 1282 1
misc Charles VII. 1422-1461

Charles VII. 1422-1461 1/2 Ecu dor à la couronne o. J. (4. Emission, 26.5.1447). Paris 1.71 g. Duplessy 513C. Fr. 308. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.

800 CHF
1,600 CHF

Lot 1283 1
misc Charles VIII. 1483-1498

Charles VIII. 1483-1498 Ecu dor au soleil o. J. (1. Emission, 11.9.1483). Münzmeisterzeichen Dreiblatt am Ende der Umschrift. 3.32 g. Duplessy 575. Fr. 318. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-very fine.

250 CHF
352 CHF

Lot 1284 1
misc Louis XII. 1498-1514

Louis XII. 1498-1514 Ecu dor au porc-épic o. J. (19.11.1507). Toulouse 3.43 g. Duplessy 655. Fr. 325. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Knapper Schrötling /Small flan.

400 CHF
600 CHF

Lot 1285 1
misc François I. 1515-1547

François I. 1515-1547 Ecu dor au soleil o. J. (5. Typ, 3. Emission, 21.7.1519). Toulouse 3.38 g. Duplessy 775var. Fr. 345. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

Exemplar der Auktion Schweizerischer Bankverein (SBV) 30, 1992, Los 1646.

300 CHF
700 CHF

Lot 1286 1
misc François I. 1515-1547

François I. 1515-1547 Ecu dor au soleil du Dauphiné o. J. (1. Emission, bis 1528). Crémieu 3.44 g. Duplessy 782. Fr. 354. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Etwas gewellt / Wavy planchet.

600 CHF
900 CHF

Lot 1287 1
misc François I. 1515-1547

François I. 1515-1547 Ecu dor au soleil du Dauphiné o. J. (4. Typ, 3. Emission, bis 1528). Crémieu 3.35 g. Duplessy 785. Fr. 357.

350 CHF
350 CHF

Lot 1288 1
misc François I. 1515-1547

François I. 1515-1547 Ecu dor au soleil du Dauphiné o. J. (7. Typ, 3. Emission, nach 1528). Romans 3.40 g. Duplessy 788. Fr. 359. Sehr schön / Very fine.

350 CHF
400 CHF

Lot 1289 1
misc Charles IX. 1560-1574

Charles IX. 1560-1574 Ecu dor au soleil 1567 B. Rouen 3.33 g. Duplessy 1057. Fr. 378. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

400 CHF
550 CHF

Lot 1290 1
misc Charles X. 1589-1598

Charles X. 1589-1598 Ecu dor au soleil 1591 A. Paris 3.35 g. Duplessy 1172. Fr. 389. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leichter Doppelschlag /Slightly double struck.

300 CHF
300 CHF

Lot 1291 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643 Ecu dor 1641 X. Amiens 3.37 g. Gadoury 55. Fr. 398. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

800 CHF
900 CHF

Lot 1292 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643 1/2 Louis dor 1641 A. Paris 3.34 g. Gadoury 57. Fr. 411. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kleine Schrötlingsfehler / Minor planchet defects.

1,000 CHF
1,100 CHF

Lot 1293 1
misc Louis XIII. 1610-1643

Louis XIII. 1610-1643 Louis dor à la meche longue 1642 A. Paris 6.70 g. Gadoury 58. Fr. 410. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

1,000 CHF
1,300 CHF

Lot 1294 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715 Louis dor à la meche longue 1651 A. Paris 6.71 g. Gadoury 245. Fr. 418. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

1,000 CHF
1,000 CHF

Lot 1295 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715 Louis dor à la meche longue 1653 B. Rouen 6.73 g. Gadoury 245. Fr. 418. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleiner Schrötlingsfehler / Minor planchet defect.

800 CHF
850 CHF

Lot 1296 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715 Louis dor à lecu 1691 B. Rouen Réformation. 6.72 g. Gadoury 250. Fr. 429. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

1,000 CHF
1,300 CHF

Lot 1297 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715 Louis dor aux quatre L 1693 D. Lyon Réformation. 6.66 g. Gadoury 252. Fr. 433. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

1,000 CHF
1,100 CHF

Lot 1298 1
misc Louis XIV. 1643-1715

Louis XIV. 1643-1715 Louis dor aux 8 L et aux insignes 1702 BB. Strasbourg Réformation. 6.74 g. Gadoury 253. Fr. 436. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.

500 CHF
850 CHF

Lot 1299 1
misc Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774 Louis dor à la croix de Malte 1718 S. Reims 9.79 g. Gadoury 336. Fr. 453. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Leicht justiert / Minor adjustment marks.

2,800 CHF
3,400 CHF

Lot 1300 1
misc Louis XV. 1715-1774

Louis XV. 1715-1774 Louis dor aux lunettes 1726 A. Paris 8.17 g. Gadoury 340. Fr. 462. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.

500 CHF
525 CHF

Results 281-300 of 1093
of 55

SINCONA Auction 38