Kupfermedaille 1902. Carouge. Société de tir au canon. Fête du cinquantenaire.
d . Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 719c. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC MS63 BN.
Starting price | 350 CHF |
Collection Stephen H. Corn - Swiss Shooting Coins and Medals
Starting price | 350 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1902. Genève. Tir de l'Escalade. 59.24 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 721a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Bronzemedaille 1902. Genève. Tir de l'Escalade. 63.40 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 721b. Selten / Rare. FDC / Uncirculated.
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1902. Genève. Ecole de tir des Amis du Mannequin. 4.43 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 722a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 75 CHF |
Aluminiummedaille 1902. Genève. Tir cantonale. 6.70 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 723a. Selten / Rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Mit Originalhenkel / Original loop attached.
Starting price | 50 CHF |
Kupfermedaille 1905. Genève. Exercice de l'Arquebuse et de la Navigation. 58.63 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 729b. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 500 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1908. Genève. Arquebuse et Navigation. Mit Randinschrift: 1er PRIX CIBLE SOCIÉTÉ . 38.97 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 735b, Anmerkung. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1911. Genève. Arquebuse et Navigation. Randinschrift: CIBLE DEBOUT 1er PRIX CENTRE. 39.04 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 751a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1914. Genève. Tir cantonal du centenaire. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 753a. Marktverfügbarkeit: Weniger als ca. 200 Exemplare bekannt / Market availability: less than approx. 200 specimens known. NGC MS63.
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Bronzemedaille 1914. Genève. Tir cantonal du centenaire.
d 36.90 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 753c. Selten. Nur 165 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 165 pieces struck. FDC / Uncirculated.
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Kupfermedaille 1920. Genève. Guidon genevois (Prix Pralon). 30e anniversaire 1890-1920. 16.07 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 756a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Kupfermedaille 1920. Genève. Guidon genevois (Prix Pralon). 30e anniversaire 1890-1920. 17.44 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 756a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Mit Henkel / With loop.
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Kupfermedaille 1921. Genève. Arquebuse et Navigation. Randschrif: * GRAND TIR 1921, CIBLE DEBOUT. 2eme PRIX *. 40.69 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 755c. Selten / Rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1928. Genève. Arquebuse et Navigation. Randinschrift: GRAND TIR 1928. CIBLE SOCIÉTÉ 300M. 1ER PRIX. 40.84 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 755b, Anm. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1929. Genève. Arquebuse et Navigation. Randinschrift: TIR DE L'ESCALADE 1929 1ER PRIX CIBLE SOCIÉTÉ 50M. 41.61 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 755b, Anm. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Bronzemedaille 1945. Genève. Le Pistolet. 43.19 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 772b, Anm. (dieser Jahrgang fehlt). Sehr selten / Very rare. FDC / Uncirculated.
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Bronzemedaille 1946. Genève. Exercices de l'Arquebuse et de la Navigation. Bon tireur. 32.98 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 761c, Anm. (dieser Jahrgang fehlt). Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Starting price | 75 CHF |
Kupfermedaille o. J. (1899). Genève. Club du tir militaire. 45.35 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 796b. Sehr selten. Nur 100 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 100 pieces struck. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Kupfermedaille o. J. Genève. École de tir des Amis du Mannequin. 25ème anniversaire de la fondation.
d 38.63 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 724b, Anm. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Starting price | 500 CHF |
Silbermedaille o. J. Genève. Société cantonale de tir. 52.77 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 776a. Selten / Rare. FDC / Uncirculated.
Starting price | 50 CHF |