Ludwig II. 1864-1886. 5 Mark 1877 D, München. 1.98 g. J. 195. Fr. 3767. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Starting price | 300 CHF |
World Gold Coins and Medals
Starting price | 300 CHF |
Ludwig II. 1864-1886. 5 Mark 1877 D, München. 1.97 g. J. 195. Fr. 3767. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Ludwig II. 1864-1886. 5 Mark 1877 D, München. 1.96 g. J. 195. Fr. 3767. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Otto, 1886-1913. 10 Mark 1888 D, München. 3.96 g. J. 198. Fr. 3769. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge fault.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Otto, 1886-1913. 20 Mark 1900 D, München. 7.92 g. J. 199. Fr. 3768. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Starting price | 300 CHF |
Otto, 1886-1913. 20 Mark 1905 D, München. 7.94 g. J. 199. Fr. 3768. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 300 CHF |
Wilhelm, 1830-1884. 20 Mark 1875 A, Berlin.
7.93 g. J. 203. Fr. 3775. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Starting price | 1,800 CHF |
10 Mark 1874 B, Hannover. 3.94 g. J. 207. Fr. 3779. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Starting price | 1,200 CHF |
5 Mark 1877 J, Hamburg.
1.97 g. J. 208. Fr. 3872. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
Starting price | 400 CHF |
Ludwig III. 1848-1877. 10 Mark 1873 H, Darmstadt.
3.93 g. J. 213. Fr. 3785. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Starting price | 220 CHF |
Ludwig III. 1848-1877. 20 Mark 1874 H, Darmstadt. 7.86 g. J. 217. Fr. 3784. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Starting price | 450 CHF |
Ludwig III. 1848-1877. 10 Mark 1875 H, Darmstadt.
3.96 g. J. 216. Fr. 3786. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Ludwig III. 1848-1877. 5 Mark 1877 H, Darmstadt.
1.98 g. J. 215. Fr. 3787. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Starting price | 600 CHF |
1.98 g. J. 215. Fr. 3787. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Randfehler / Minor edge faults.
Starting price | 600 CHF |
Ludwig IV. 1877-1892. 20 Mark 1892 A, Berlin. 7.90 g. J. 221. Fr. 3788. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge fault.
Starting price | 1,500 CHF |
Ernst Ludwig, 1892-1918. 20 Mark 1893 A, Berlin. 7.95 g. J. 223. Fr. 3793. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Starting price | 1,000 CHF |
Friedrich Franz III. 1883-1897. 10 Mark 1890 A, Berlin. 3.94 g. J. 232. Fr. 3803. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Starting price | 1,000 CHF |
Friedrich Franz IV. 1897-1918. 10 Mark 1901 A, Berlin. Zum Regierungsantritt des Grossherzogs nach erreichter Volljährigkeit am 9. April 1901.
. J. 233. Fr. 3805. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. PCGS PR64CAM.
Starting price | 6,500 CHF |
Friedrich Wilhelm, 1860-1904. 20 Mark 1873 A, Berlin. 7.88 g. J. 236. Fr. 3806. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Starting price | 4,000 CHF |
Nicolaus Friedrich Peter, 1853-1900. 10 Mark 1874 B, Hannover. J. 241. Fr. 3812. Sehr selten, besonders in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare, especially in this condition. PCGS MS63.
Starting price | 12,000 CHF |