Catalog - SINCONA Auction 59

Results 241-260 of 2444
of 123
DEUTSCHLAND Empire
Lot 1241 1
Anhalt, Herzogtum Friedrich II. 1904-1914

Friedrich II. 1904-1914. 2 Mark 1904 A, Berlin. Zum Regierungsantritt. 11.12 g. J. 22. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Winzige Randfehler / Tiny edge flaws.

350 CHF
425 CHF

Lot 1243 1
Baden, Grossherzogtum Friedrich I. 1852-1907

Friedrich I. 1852-1907. 10 Mark 1898 G, Karlsruhe. 3.96 g. J. 188. Fr. 3757. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated.

400 CHF
475 CHF

Lot 1244 1

Friedrich I. 1852-1907. 5 Mark 1906, Karlsruhe. Zur Goldenen Hochzeit. 27.72 g. J. 35. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece. FDC / Uncirculated. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.

150 CHF
300 CHF

Lot 1245 1
Baden, Grossherzogtum Friedrich II. 1907-1918

Friedrich II. 1907-1918. 20 Mark 1912 G, Karlsruhe. 7.99 g. J. 192. Fr. 3760. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.

280 CHF
325 CHF

Lot 1246 1
Bayern, Königreich Ludwig II. 1864-1886

Ludwig II. 1864-1886. 20 Mark 1872 D, München. 7.93 g. J. 194. Fr. 3762. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.

280 CHF
350 CHF

Lot 1247 1

Ludwig II. 1864-1886. 10 Mark 1874 D, München. 3.97 g. J. 196. Fr. 3766. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.

150 CHF
260 CHF

Lot 1248 1

Ludwig II. 1864-1886. 20 Mark 1875 D, München. 7.95 g. J. 197. Fr. 3763. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

1,200 CHF
1,400 CHF

Lot 1249 1

Ludwig II. 1864-1886. 10 Mark 1875 D, München. 3.98 g. J. 196. Fr. 3766. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Winzige Randfehler / Tiny edge flaws.

350 CHF
400 CHF

Lot 1250 1

Ludwig II. 1864-1886. 5 Mark 1877 D, München. 1.98 g. J. 195. Fr. 3767. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

200 CHF
400 CHF

Lot 1251 1

Ludwig II. 1864-1886. 5 Mark 1877 D, München. 1.98 g. J. 195. Fr. 3767. Sehr schön / Very fine.

150 CHF
350 CHF

Lot 1252 1
Bayern, Königreich Otto, 1886-1913

Otto, 1886-1913. 20 Mark 1900 D, München. 7.97 g. J. 200. Fr. 3768. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Leicht justiert / Minor adjustment marks.

300 CHF
300 CHF

Lot 1253 1

Otto, 1886-1913. 20 Mark 1905 D, München. 7.96 g. J. 200. Fr. 3768. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.

300 CHF
325 CHF

Lot 1254 1
Braunschweig-Lüneburg, Herzogtum Wilhelm, 1830-1884

Wilhelm, 1830-1884. 20 Mark 1875 A, Berlin. 7.91 g. J. 203. Fr. 3775. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

1,000 CHF
1,200 CHF

Lot 1255 1
Braunschweig-Lüneburg, Herzogtum Ernst August, 1913-1918

Ernst August, 1913-1918. 5 Mark 1915 A, Berlin. Titel mit Lüneburg. Mit Gemahlin Viktoria Luise von Preussen, zum Regierungsantritt. 27.78 g. J. 58. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.

400 CHF
550 CHF

Lot 1256 1

Ernst August, 1913-1918. 3 Mark 1915 A, Berlin. Titel mit Lüneburg. Mit Gemahlin Viktoria Luise von Preussen, zum Regierungsantritt. 16.65 g. J. 57. FDC / Uncirculated.

100 CHF
140 CHF

Lot 1257 1
Bremen, Hansestadt

5 Mark 1906 J, Hamburg. 27.72 g. J. 60. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

150 CHF
225 CHF

Lot 1258 1
Hessen, Grossherzogtum Ludwig IV. 1877-1892

Ludwig IV. 1877-1892. 20 Mark 1892 A, Berlin. 7.96 g. J. 221. Fr. 3788. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

3,500 CHF
3,700 CHF

Lot 1259 1
Hessen, Grossherzogtum Ludwig III. 1848-1877

Ludwig III. 1848-1877. 10 Mark 1876 H, Darmstadt. 3.94 g. J. 216. Fr. 3786. Sehr schön / Very fine.

200 CHF
250 CHF

Lot 1260 1

Ludwig IV. 1877-1892. 10 Mark 1879 H, Darmstadt. 3.93 g. J. 219. Fr. 3789. Sehr schön / Very fine.

250 CHF
450 CHF

Results 241-260 of 2444
of 123

SINCONA Auction 59, (1/3), (2/3), (3/3)