Catalog - SINCONA Auction 80

Results 2181-2200 of 2660
Page
of 133
Ended
SCHWEIZ Obwalden
Lot 5213 1
misc

Dukat 1787, Bern. Originalprägung. 3.41 g. D.T. 605a. HMZ 2-731j. Fr. 351. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.

Starting price
3,000 CHF
Result
4,250 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5214 1
misc

Dukat 1787, Bern. Originalprägung. 3.43 g. D.T. 605a. HMZ 2-731j. Fr. 351. Selten / Rare. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Leicht gewellt / Slightly wavy flan.

Starting price
1,000 CHF
Result
1,300 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5215 1
misc

Dukat 1787, Bern. Nachprägung von 1860. 3.61 g. D.T. 605b. HMZ 2-731k. Fr. 351. Selten. Nur 150 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 150 pieces struck. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.

Starting price
900 CHF
Result
1,150 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5216 1
misc

Dukat 1787, Bern. Bruder Klaus von vorne. 3.40 g. D.T. 606. HMZ 2-731m. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Gewellt / Wavy flan.

Starting price
1,000 CHF
Result
2,800 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5217 1
misc

Silbermedaille 1732. Auf die Erhebung und Aufstellung der Gebeine des Nikolaus von Flüe. Stempel von J. C. Hedlinger. 42.1 mm. 34.31 g. Schweizer Medaillen 985. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Feine Kratzer / Minor hairlines.

Starting price
100 CHF
Result
120 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5218 1
misc

Silbermedaille o. J. (um 1850). Abzeichen der Sodalitas Sarnensis. Stempel von Schnyder. Brustbild von Nikolaus von Flüe nach rechts. Rv. Gekröntes Brustbild der Madonna von vorn. 16.05 g. SNR 29,1942, S. 57. Selten / Rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.

Starting price
150 CHF
Result
150 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5219 1
misc

Silbermedaille 1887. Auf den 400. Todestag von Nikolaus von Flüe. Stempel von Hedlinger und Durussel. 40.24 g. Schweizer Medaillen 998 (Bronze). Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.

Starting price
75 CHF
Result
75 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

SCHWEIZ Schaffhausen
Lot 5220 1
misc

Vierzipfliger Pfennig o. J. (1. Hälfte 13. Jahrhundert), Schaffhausen. Widder nach rechts, über dem Rücken ein Kreuz. 0.33 g. Wielandt (Schaffhausen) 8. HMZ 1- 426a. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.

Starting price
200 CHF
Result
200 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5221 1
misc

Taler 1620, Schaffhausen. 27.25 g. D.T. 1372a. HMZ 2-763a. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Starting price
100 CHF
Result
300 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5222 1
misc

Taler 1620, Schaffhausen. 27.47 g. D.T. 1372a. HMZ 2-763a. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Starting price
100 CHF
Result
250 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5223 1
misc

Dicken 1627, Schaffhausen. 7.74 g. Wielandt (Schaffhausen) 586. D.T. 1378b. HMZ 2-765i. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Avers mit Schrötlingsfehler / Flan flaw on obverse.

Starting price
2,000 CHF
Result
2,000 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

SCHWEIZ Schwyz
Lot 5224 1
misc

Dukat 1781, Schwyz. 3.45 g. D.T. 576b. HMZ 2-796b. Fr. 379. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Felder teilweise geglättet / Fields partially tooled.

Exemplar der Auktion Leu Numismatik AG, Zürich, Oktober 2001, Los 184.

Starting price
3,500 CHF
Result
7,250 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5225 1
misc

Gulden 1785, Schwyz. Münzmeistername Stedelin unten im Revers. 11.36 g. D.T. 578. HMZ 2-797a. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

Starting price
500 CHF
Result
1,000 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5226 1
misc

Silbermedaille 1891. Auf die 600-Jahrfeier des Bundes und die Bundesfeier in Schwyz. Stempel von A. Schnyder. 44.34 g. Schweizer Medaillen 44. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.

Starting price
300 CHF
Result
500 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5227 1
misc

Silbermedaille 1891. Auf die 600-Jahrfeier des Bundes und die Bundesfeier in Schwyz. Stempel von A. Schnyder. 44.35 g. Schweizer Medaillen 44. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Kleines Stiftloch im Rand / Minor mount mark.

Starting price
150 CHF
Result
200 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5228 1
misc

Silbermedaille 1891. Auf die 600-Jahrfeier des Bundes und die Bundesfeier in Schwyz. Stempel von A. Schnyder. 44.33 g. Schweizer Medaillen 44. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Feine Kratzer / Minor hairlines.

Starting price
150 CHF
Result
325 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5229 1
misc

Silbermedaille 1891. Auf die 600-Jahrfeier des Bundes und die Bundesfeier in Schwyz. Stempel von A. Schnyder. 44.86 g. Schweizer Medaillen 44. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Feine Kratzer / Minor hairlines.

Starting price
150 CHF
Result
325 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5230 1
misc

Kupfermedaille 1891. Auf die 600-Jahrfeier des Bundes und die Bundesfeier in Schwyz. Stempel von A. Schnyder. 42.60 g. Schweizer Medaillen 44, var. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

Starting price
150 CHF
Result
225 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Lot 5231 1
Einsiedeln, Abtei

Goldmedaille 1948. Auf die 1000-Jahrfeier der Mariendomweihe in Einsiedeln. Medailleur Arnold Stockmann. 24.00 g. Martin I, 107. Prachtvolle Erhaltung. FDC / Cabinet piece. Brilliant uncirculated. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning.

Starting price
900 CHF
Result
1,000 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

SCHWEIZ Solothurn
Lot 5232 1
Stadt und Kanton

Taler 1553, Solothurn. Nimbierter Doppeladler über dem Stadtwappen zwischen S - O. Rv. Der Heilige Ursus mit Fahne nach rechts schreitend. 28.37 g. Simmen-HMZ (SMK VII) 49 var. HMZ 2-821e. Sehr selten / Very rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.

Starting price
9,000 CHF
Result
unsold
Results 2181-2200 of 2660
Results per page:
Page
of 133
Search filter
 
SINCONA Auction 80, (1/6), (2/6), (3/6), (4/6), (5/6), (6/6)
All categories
CHF
-
CHF
All