Dukat 1787, Bern. Originalprägung. 3.41 g. D.T. 605a. HMZ 2-731j. Fr. 351. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 3,000 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Dukat 1787, Bern. Originalprägung. 3.41 g. D.T. 605a. HMZ 2-731j. Fr. 351. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 3,000 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Dukat 1787, Bern. Originalprägung. 3.43 g. D.T. 605a. HMZ 2-731j. Fr. 351. Selten / Rare. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Leicht gewellt / Slightly wavy flan.
Starting price | 1,000 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Dukat 1787, Bern. Nachprägung von 1860. 3.61 g. D.T. 605b. HMZ 2-731k. Fr. 351. Selten. Nur 150 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 150 pieces struck. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Starting price | 900 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Dukat 1787, Bern. Bruder Klaus von vorne. 3.40 g. D.T. 606. HMZ 2-731m. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Gewellt / Wavy flan.
Starting price | 1,000 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Silbermedaille 1732. Auf die Erhebung und Aufstellung der Gebeine des Nikolaus von Flüe. Stempel von J. C. Hedlinger. 42.1 mm. 34.31 g. Schweizer Medaillen 985. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Feine Kratzer / Minor hairlines.
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Silbermedaille o. J. (um 1850). Abzeichen der Sodalitas Sarnensis. Stempel von Schnyder. Brustbild von Nikolaus von Flüe nach rechts. Rv. Gekröntes Brustbild der Madonna von vorn. 16.05 g. SNR 29,1942, S. 57. Selten / Rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Silbermedaille 1887. Auf den 400. Todestag von Nikolaus von Flüe. Stempel von Hedlinger und Durussel. 40.24 g. Schweizer Medaillen 998 (Bronze). Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.
Starting price | 75 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Vierzipfliger Pfennig o. J. (1. Hälfte 13. Jahrhundert), Schaffhausen. Widder nach rechts, über dem Rücken ein Kreuz. 0.33 g. Wielandt (Schaffhausen) 8. HMZ 1- 426a. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Taler 1620, Schaffhausen. 27.25 g. D.T. 1372a. HMZ 2-763a. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Taler 1620, Schaffhausen. 27.47 g. D.T. 1372a. HMZ 2-763a. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Dicken 1627, Schaffhausen. 7.74 g. Wielandt (Schaffhausen) 586. D.T. 1378b. HMZ 2-765i. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Avers mit Schrötlingsfehler / Flan flaw on obverse.
Starting price | 2,000 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Dukat 1781, Schwyz. 3.45 g. D.T. 576b. HMZ 2-796b. Fr. 379. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Felder teilweise geglättet / Fields partially tooled.
Exemplar der Auktion Leu Numismatik AG, Zürich, Oktober 2001, Los 184.
Starting price | 3,500 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Gulden 1785, Schwyz. Münzmeistername Stedelin unten im Revers. 11.36 g. D.T. 578. HMZ 2-797a. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Starting price | 500 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Silbermedaille 1891. Auf die 600-Jahrfeier des Bundes und die Bundesfeier in Schwyz. Stempel von A. Schnyder. 44.34 g. Schweizer Medaillen 44. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Starting price | 300 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Silbermedaille 1891. Auf die 600-Jahrfeier des Bundes und die Bundesfeier in Schwyz. Stempel von A. Schnyder. 44.35 g. Schweizer Medaillen 44. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Kleines Stiftloch im Rand / Minor mount mark.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Silbermedaille 1891. Auf die 600-Jahrfeier des Bundes und die Bundesfeier in Schwyz. Stempel von A. Schnyder. 44.33 g. Schweizer Medaillen 44. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Feine Kratzer / Minor hairlines.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Silbermedaille 1891. Auf die 600-Jahrfeier des Bundes und die Bundesfeier in Schwyz. Stempel von A. Schnyder. 44.86 g. Schweizer Medaillen 44. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Feine Kratzer / Minor hairlines.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Kupfermedaille 1891. Auf die 600-Jahrfeier des Bundes und die Bundesfeier in Schwyz. Stempel von A. Schnyder. 42.60 g. Schweizer Medaillen 44, var. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Goldmedaille 1948. Auf die 1000-Jahrfeier der Mariendomweihe in Einsiedeln. Medailleur Arnold Stockmann. 24.00 g. Martin I, 107. Prachtvolle Erhaltung. FDC / Cabinet piece. Brilliant uncirculated. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning.
Starting price | 900 CHF |
Result |
This lot is not available for purchase anymore.
Taler 1553, Solothurn. Nimbierter Doppeladler über dem Stadtwappen zwischen S - O. Rv. Der Heilige Ursus mit Fahne nach rechts schreitend. 28.37 g. Simmen-HMZ (SMK VII) 49 var. HMZ 2-821e. Sehr selten / Very rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Starting price | 9,000 CHF |
Result |