Polushka 1852, Warsaw Mint, BM. Bitkin 880 (R). Selten / Rare. 1 rouble according to Ilyin. NGC MS63 BN.
Starting price | 1,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 1,000 CHF |
You have to be logged in to place a bid
Russian Coins and Medals
Starting price | 1,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 1,000 CHF |
Polushka 1853, Warsaw Mint, BM. Bitkin 881 (R1). Selten / Rare. 5 roubles according to Petrov. 3 roubles according to Ilyin. NGC MS62 BN.
Starting price | 1,500 CHF |
Opening bid | 1,500 CHF |
Silver jeton 1856, 4.12 g. On the Coronation of Alexander II. Unsigned. Crowned cipher of Alexander II. Rv. Crown over 3-line inscription. 22 mm. Diakov 653.3. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine.
Starting price | 50 CHF |
Opening bid | 50 CHF |
Rouble 1858, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB FB. Bitkin 48 (R). Dav. 289. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. 3 roubles according to Petrov. NGC PF65. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
Starting price | 5,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 23 bid(s) 20,000 CHF |
5 Kopecks 1858, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. No ribbons. 3 Kopecks 1858, Ekaterinburg Mint EM. No ribbons. Lot of two pieces. Bitkin 298, 320. Fast vorzüglich und vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine and Extremely fine. (2)
Starting price | 65 CHF |
Opening bid | 1 bid(s) 65 CHF |
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Opening bid | 100 CHF |
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Opening bid | 250 CHF |
Rouble 1859, St. Petersburg Mint. 20.65 g. In memory of the unveiling of the monument to Emperor Nicholas I. in St. Petersburg. Bitkin 567. Dav. 290. 1.5 roubles according to Petrov. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
Starting price | 1,400 CHF |
Opening bid | 1,400 CHF |
Bronze medal 1861, 50.06 g. On N. O. Sukhozanet for 50 years of service. Dies by V. Alexeev. Head to left. Rv. Inscription. 51.5 mm. Diakov 1366.1. Fast FDC / About Mint State.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Opening bid | 150 CHF |
5 Roubles 1863, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB MI. 6.52 g. Bitkin 9. Fr. 163. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.
Starting price | 2,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 2,000 CHF |
5 Kopecks 1863, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 25.41 g. Bitkin 310. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very Fine-Extremely Fine. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.
Starting price | 50 CHF |
Opening bid | 50 CHF |
5 Roubles 1865, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB SSh. Bitkin 12. Fr. 163. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. PCGS MS63.
Starting price | 10,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 10,000 CHF |
5 Roubles 1866, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB SSh. Bitkin 13 (R1). Fr. 163. Seltener Jahrgang und sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare date and very rare in this condition. PCGS MS65+. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
Starting price | 25,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 25,000 CHF |
5 Kopecks 1866, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 23.41 g. Bitkin 315. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very Fine-Extremely Fine.
Starting price | 50 CHF |
Opening bid | 50 CHF |
5 Roubles 1867, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NI. Bitkin 15. Fr. 163. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. PCGS MS63.
Starting price | 5,000 CHF |
Opening bid | 5,000 CHF |