42 Kreuzer (Vierteltaler) 1798, Freiburg. 6.77 g. D.T. 667. HMZ 2-282a. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Starting price | 300 CHF |
Swiss Coins and Medals from the Viktor Luthiger-Holzgang Collection
Frédéric, 1031-1073. Denier o. J. Genf. Tempel mit Halbmond und kl. Dreieck im Dach. GENEVA CIVITAS. Rv. Kl. Kreuz. FRIDERICS EPS. 1.15 g. HMZ 1-289a. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Guy de Faulcigny, 1078-1120, oder Humbert de Grammont, 1120-1136. Denier o. J. Genf. Rückseite mit Kopf des hl. Petrus nach links. 1.28 g. HMZ 1-291a. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Starting price | 125 CHF |
Taler (Ecu) 1562, Genf. Rundes Genferwappen. Rv. Christus-Monogramm mit der Jahreszahl. 28.23 g. HMZ 2-294e. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Bearbeitungsspuren / Traces of tooling.
Starting price | 500 CHF |
Ecu pistolet 1565, Genf. 3.26 g. HMZ 2-293d. Fr. 249. Selten / Rare. Schön / Fine. Defekt / Defect.
Starting price | 500 CHF |
2 Quarts (1/2 Sol oder 6 Deniers) 1709, Genf. Silberabschlag. 0.92 g. Richter (Proben) 1-317. HMZ 2-351b Anm. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
Starting price | 100 CHF |