Kupfermedaille 1864. Genève. Tir national. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 594c. Selten / Rare. NGC MS63 BN.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Collection Stephen H. Corn - Swiss Shooting Coins and Medals
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Zinnmedaille 1866. Genève. Tir cantonal. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 596a. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. NGC MS63.
Starting price | 75 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1875. Genève. Exercices de l'arquebuse et de la navigation. 400ème anniversaire de la fondation 1475-1875.
d . Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 601b. Selten. Nur 320 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 320 pieces struck. NGC MS65.
Starting price | 400 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1876. Genève (Soral). Tir de l'Union des Campagnes.
d . Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 606b. Sehr selten. Nur 75 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 75 pieces struck. NGC AU53.
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1877. Genève. Société cantonale des carabiniers genevois. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 611b. Sehr selten. Nur 300 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 300 pieces struck. NGC MS62.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Kupfermedaille 1877. Genève. Société cantonale des carabiniers genevois.
d . Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 611c. Von grösster Seltenheit. Nur 16 Exemplare geprägt / Of the highest rarity. Only 16 pieces struck. NGC MS63 BN.
Starting price | 400 CHF |
Blei-/Zinnmedaille 1877. Genève. Tir cantonal. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 612c. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC MS61.
Starting price | 150 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1878. Genève. Tir du centenaire. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 616a. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC MS64. Herrliche Patina / Most attractively toned.
Starting price | 500 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1879. Genève. Société de tir de campagne des sous-officiers. Fête fédérale des sous-officiers. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 617a. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC MS63. Herrliche Patina / Most attractively toned.
Starting price | 400 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1881. Genève. Exercices de l'arquebuse et de la navigation. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 618b. Sehr selten. Nur 200 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 200 pieces struck. NGC MS65.
Starting price | 400 CHF |
Kupfermedaille 1881. Genève. Exercices de l'arquebuse et de la navigation. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 618c. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC MS61 BN.
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Goldmedaille 1882. Genève. Société cantonale des carabiniers genevois. 4me tir cantonal. 51.94 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 619a. Von grösster Seltenheit. Nur 18 Exemplare geprägt / Of the highest rarity. Only 18 pieces struck. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Starting price | 7,500 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1882. Genève. Société cantonale des carabiniers genevois. 4me tir cantonal. 31.82 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 619c. Selten. Nur 600 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 600 pieces struck. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Starting price | 400 CHF |
Kupfermedaille 1882. Genève. Société cantonale des carabiniers genevois. 4me tir cantonal. 37.94 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 619d. Von grösster Seltenheit. Nur 24 Exemplare geprägt / Of the highest rarity. Only 24 pieces struck. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Starting price | 350 CHF |
Kupfermedaille 1882. Genève. Tir cantonal. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 623b. Selten / Rare. NGC MS66 BN.
Starting price | 200 CHF |
Kupfermedaille 1882. Genève. Tir cantonal. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 623b. Selten / Rare. NGC MS63 BN.
Starting price | 125 CHF |
Kupfermedaille 1882. Genève. Tir cantonal. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 623b. Selten / Rare. NGC MS61 BN.
Starting price | 100 CHF |
Blei-/Zinnmedaille 1882. Genève. Tir cantonal. 32.99 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 623c. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Silbermedaille 1883. Genève. 3e Abbaye des Carabiniers.
d 33.76 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 625a. Sehr selten. Nur 100 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 100 pieces struck. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Starting price | 750 CHF |
d 33.41 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 625a. Sehr selten. Nur 100 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 100 pieces struck. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Randschlag / Edge nick.
Starting price | 250 CHF |