Starts in 1 month(s) 4 day(s)

World and Swiss Coins and Medals, SINCONA Bullion Auction

SCHWEIZ Aargau

Lot 3007

Lot 3007

Starting price 900 CHF
Opening bid 900 CHF

You have to be logged in to place a bid

4 Franken 1812, Aarau oder Bern. 30.00 g. D.T. 189. HMZ 2-19a. Selten / Rare. Fast FDC / About Uncirculated. Herrliche Patina. Minimal gereinigt / Magnificent patina. Very lightly cleaned.

Von den 2'527 geprägten 4 Frankenmünzen wurden anlässlich des Münzumtausches von 1851/52 deren 1'091 Exemplare eingetauscht, wovon anschliessend 1'076 Stücke eingeschmolzen wurden.