Starts in 1 month(s) 3 day(s)

World and Swiss Coins and Medals, SINCONA Bullion Auction

RDR / ÖSTERREICH Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595

Lot 2217

Lot 2217

Starting price 1,000 CHF
Opening bid 1,000 CHF

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. 2 Taler o. J. (1601-1604), Hall. 57.12 g. Posthume Prägung unter Rudolf II. Moser/Tursky 317. Dav. 8111. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very Fine-Extremely Fine. Kleiner Schrötlingsfehler / Minor flan flaw.