Starts in 1 month(s) 3 day(s)

World and Swiss Coins and Medals, SINCONA Bullion Auction

RDR / ÖSTERREICH Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595

Lot 2216

Lot 2216

Starting price 800 CHF
Opening bid 800 CHF

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. 1/2 Taler o. J. (seit 1580), Hall. 14.25 g. Walzenprägung. Moser/Tursky 245. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Herrliche Patina / Most attractively toned.