SINCONA Auction 90 - World Coins and Medals

World and Swiss Coins and Medals

RDR / ÖSTERREICH Franz II. (I.), 1792-1835

Lot 1620

Lot 1620

Starting price 750 CHF
Result 900 CHF

Franz II. (I.), 1792-1835. Dukat 1806 D, Salzburg. 3.48 g. Zöttl 3436. Herinek 106. Fr. 890. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.