World and Swiss Coins and Medals

RDR / ÖSTERREICH Karl VI. 1711-1740

Lot 1594

Starting price 1,000 CHF
Result 1,600 CHF

Karl VI. 1711-1740. 2 Taler o. J. (um 1714), Hall. 57.41 g. Stempel von Johann Anton König. Moser/Tursky 865. Herinek 281. Dav. 1049. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.