The Garrulus Collection of Numismatic Rarities and Masterpieces

(Ancient Greek, Medieval, and Modern Coins)

KOLUMBIEN Republik Nueva Granada, 1837-1859

Starting price 1,500 CHF
Result 2,400 CHF

Republik Nueva Granada, 1837-1859. 16 Pesos 1839 RS, Bogota. 27.01 g. Restrepo 211-5. KM 94.1. Fr. 74. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Randfehler / Edge flaw.

Exemplar der Auktion Hess AG 261, Luzern, Februar 1992, Los 1914.