Starts in 21 day(s) 7 hour(s)

The Garrulus Collection of Numismatic Rarities and Masterpieces

(Ancient Greek, Medieval, and Modern Coins)

BELGIEN Brabant, Herzogtum

Starting price 1,000 CHF
Opening bid 1 bid(s) 1,000 CHF

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Jean III. 1312-1355. Chaise d'or o. J. (nach 1338), Antwerpen. 4.46 g. Kaiserliche Prägung mit dem Titel Ludwigs von Bayern. Delmonte 223 (R1). Vanhoudt Atlas G288. Fr. 19. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

Exemplar der Auktion Spink & Son 71. London, Oktober 1989, Los 561.