Starts in 17 day(s) 23 hour(s)

The Garrulus Collection of Numismatic Rarities and Masterpieces

(Ancient Greek, Medieval, and Modern Coins)

BELGIEN Brabant, Herzogtum

Starting price 300 CHF
Opening bid 1 bid(s) 300 CHF

You have to be logged in to place a bid

Jean II. 1294-1312. Gros tournois o. J. (nach 1300), Brüssel. 4.17 g. de Witte 298. Vanhoudt Atlas G226. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.

Exemplar der Auktion Schweizerischer Bankverein 43, Zürich, September 1997, Los 712.