World and Swiss Coins and Medals, SINCONA Bullion Auction

Lot 4380

Starting price 400 CHF
Result 625 CHF

4 Franken 1842, München. 28.43 g. Chur. Eidgenössisches Freischiessen. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 836a. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.