SINCONA Auction 87 - World Coins and Medals

World and Swiss Coins and Medals, SINCONA Bullion Auction

RDR / ÖSTERREICH Leopold I. 1657-1705

Lot 2905

Lot 2905

Starting price 300 CHF
Result 375 CHF

Leopold I. 1657-1705. Taler 1691 KB, Kremnitz. 28.32 g. Huszar 1372. Herinek 733. Dav. 3261. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.