Max Walty-Hüssy Collection of Swiss Coins and Medals

Lot 6062

Starting price 17,500 CHF
Result 26,000 CHF

Doppeldukat o. J. (um 1659). Berner Wappen auf verzierter Kartusche. Rv. Nimbierter Doppeladler. 6.78 g. Lohner 72/73. D.T. 1117. HMZ 2-187a. Fr. 122. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Winziger Randfehler / Very minor rim nick.