Swiss Coins and Medals (Aargau - Helvetic Republic, 5001-5381)

Lot 5305

Starting price 200 CHF
Result 425 CHF

Taler 1558, Zürich. Stempel von J. Stampfer. 28.77 g. HMZ 2- 1123g. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Felder leicht geglättet / Fields lightly tooled.