World Coins and Medals (Islamic Coins - Hongkong, 2001-2424)

Lot 2138

Starting price 100 CHF
Result 140 CHF

Friedrich III. (I.), 1688-1713. 2/3 Taler 1690 IE, Magdeburg. Mit der Signatur IE (Johann Ehlers, Münzmeister in Magdeburg). 17.18 g. von Schrötter 167. Dav. 273. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.