Lot 6263

Starting price 1,500 CHF
Result 1,500 CHF

1000 Franken 1914, 1. Januar. Specimen. Avers: 2 x diagonal rot / red SPECIMEN / NO VALUE. Lochentwertet / Punch hole cancelled. Signet von / Seal of Waterlow & Sons Ltd. Ohne / No sign. Pick 8s var. Richter/Kunzmann CH1k. Sehr selten / Very rare. -I / About uncirculated. Klebereste am rechten Rand auf Revers / Glue rest on reverse, right margin.