Coins and Medals (Holy Roman Empire/Austria - Zyprus, Lots 1751-2173)

Lot 1780

Starting price 800 CHF
Result 4,750 CHF

Leopold I. 1657-1705. 1/2 Dukat 1676 SHS, Breslau. Stempel von Georg Franz Hoffmann, Wardein Salomon Hammerschmidt. 1.71 g. Friedensburg/Seger 494. Herinek 434. Fr. 284. Sehr seltener Jahrgang / Very rare date. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Winziger Randfehler / Tiny edge flaw.