SINCONA Auction 64
- (3/3)Swiss Coins and Medals (Confederate Error Coins - Shooting Talers and Medals, Lots 3978-4693)
5 Franken 1925 B, Bern. Stark verschobenes, fast fehlendes Randsegment DOMINUS***. 25.07 g. Richter (Fehlprägungen) -. Von grösster Seltenheit. Einziges bekanntes Exemplar / Of the highest rarity. The only known specimen to date. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.