SINCONA Auction 64
- (3/3)Swiss Coins and Medals (Confederate Error Coins - Shooting Talers and Medals, Lots 3978-4693)
Starting price | 500 CHF |
10 Rappen 1921 B, Bern. Mehrfachprägung. 3.03 g. Richter (Fehlprägungen) siehe Seite 12 (dieses Exemplar). Von grösster Seltenheit. Einziges bekanntes Exemplar / Of the highest rarity. The only known specimen to date. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.