Swiss Coins and Medals (Aargau - Lucerne, Lots 3001-3445)

SCHWEIZ Luzern

Lot 3433

Lot 3433

Starting price 1,000 CHF
Result 1,400 CHF

40 Batzen (Neutaler) 1817, Luzern. 29.38 g. D.T. 54. HMZ 2-669b. Sehr selten. Nur 4'082 Stück geprägt / Very rare. Only 4'082 pieces struck. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.