SINCONA Auction 61

Collection Stephen H. Corn - Swiss Shooting Coins and Medals

Lot 5496

Lot 5496

Starting price 50 CHF
Result unsold
Thurgau

Blei-/Zinnmedaille 1890. Frauenfeld. Eidgenössisches Schützenfest.
d 8.44 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1270c. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.