SINCONA Auction 57 - (1/2)

World Silver Coins and Medals

Lot 2691

Lot 2691

Starting price 100 CHF
Result 120 CHF

Siegfried von Rekkin, 1185-1224. Brakteat S°I°F°R°I°D Kreuz, in den Winkeln Kopf - Krummstab - Lilie - Hand.
0.86 g. Berger 2070. Sehr schön / Very fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractive patina. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge fault.