SINCONA Auction 52

Banknotes, Stocks and Bonds

Lot 5480

Lot 5480

Starting price 800 CHF
Result 800 CHF

Federal Reserve Bank Notes. Lot. 100 Dollars 1934. New York. Sign. Julian/Morgenthau. 7 aufeinanderfolgende / 7 consecutive Serien-# (B02257214A - B02257220A).
Fr. 2152-B. Pick 424aB. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Ungefaldet. Papierränder leicht verfärbt und verbogen / Unfolded. Paper margins slightly discolored and deformed.