SINCONA Auction 52
Banknotes, Stocks and Bonds
Starting price | 250 CHF |
Entwürfe und Proben von Banknoten o. J. (1920). Graphischer Entwurf zu einer Banknote zu 5 Leva. Weit fortgeschrittener Entwurf. Medaillon mit gekröntem Wappen des Königreichs Bulgarien zwischen verzierter Wertzahl. Rechteckiger Rahmen. Oben und unten Wertangabe. Unsigniert. Rechts oben Reste eines roten Aufklebers mit einer Nummer/graphic design for a banknote to 5 Leva. Far advanced design. Medaillon with crowned coat of arms of the Kingdom of Bulgaria between cipher of value. Rectangular frame. Above and below the written value. No signature. Top right corner remains of a red sticker with a number.
Auf der Rückseite Reste eines Stempel des graphischen Ateliers von V. Neubert, Prag-Smichov/reverse with parts of the seal of the graphic studio of V. Neubert, Prag-Smichov.
Aufgeklebt auf dickem Karton/glued on thick cardboard.
Zeichnung/design ca. 33 x 18.5 cm.
Unikat / Unique. III / Very fine. Wasserschaden linke obere Ecke / Upper left corner with water damage.